Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,195.0
21.2 (0.67%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,195.0
    21.2 (0.67%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,606.0
    7.7 (0.48%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    25,747.6
    337.9 (1.33%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,595.1
    26.9 (0.76%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    29,215.5
    190.1 (0.65%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,628.7
    -30.1 (-0.45%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,130.7M
  • Value: 730.8M
  • Rise: 168
  • Fall: 140
  • Unch: 443

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Sembcorp Marine0.081-0.001
Jiutian Chemical0.089-0.002
Shen Yao0.003-0.001
Hatten Land0.071-0.007
AusGroup0.028+0.002
Rex Intl0.340+0.015
Singtel2.540-0.010
Sinjia Land0.054+0.007
Leader Env0.084+0.010
QT Vascular0.006-0.001

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 15,021.8 +124.5
HSI 25,773.3 +363.6
HSCEI 9,121.2 +149.8
Jakarta 6,628.7 -30.1
Nikkei 225 29,215.5 +190.1
SSE Comp 3,594.5 +26.3
Shanghai A 3,767.1 +27.6
Shanghai B 280.1 +0.8
KOSPI 3,027.8 +21.1

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

News - Detailed News Story

STI Index

Stock Chart
Last Done 3,197.740
Change +23.920 (+0.75%)
Volume 148,996.576
Range 3,185.390 - 3,205.640

Related News

[Trading Central] Straits Times: key resistance at 3125.00.

23 Sep 2021 15:06

Short positions below 3125.00 with targets at 3025.00 & 2955.00 in extension.

Short Term View
(Rise, Limited Rise, Consolidation, Limited Decline, Decline)
Consolidation
Change In Short Term View None
Medium Term View
(Bullish, Range, Bearish)
Range
Change In Medium Term View None

Pivot: 3125.00

Our preference: short positions below 3125.00 with targets at 3025.00 & 2955.00 in extension.

Alternative scenario: above 3125.00 look for further upside with 3175.00 & 3210.00 as targets.

Comment: as long as the resistance at 3125.00 is not surpassed, the risk of the break below 3025.00 remains high.

Supports and resistances:



















Click to view chart in actual size.

Disclaimer

Source: ShareInvestor Express
Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.