Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,123.2
3.5 (0.11%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,123.2
    3.5 (0.11%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,558.6
    2.9 (0.18%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    29,155.4
    273.0 (0.95%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,581.5
    14.9 (0.42%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    29,093.0
    217.8 (0.75%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,045.2
    33.1 (0.55%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 834.6M
  • Value: 470.8M
  • Rise: 126
  • Fall: 119
  • Unch: 517

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Sembcorp Marine0.152-0.039
Hoe Leong0.010+0.008
Leader Env0.120+0.008
ThaiBev0.685-
MarcoPolo Marine0.028-0.001
Keppel Corp5.400+0.290
AMOS0.018+0.001
Yoma Strategic0.136-0.001
Suntec Reit1.470+0.010
Genting Sing0.855-0.010

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 14,369.7 +98.0
HSI 29,180.9 +298.4
HSCEI 10,826.7 +149.4
Jakarta 6,043.0 +31.0
Nikkei 225 29,093.0 +217.8
SSE Comp 3,583.8 +17.1
Shanghai A 3,756.5 +18.0
Shanghai B 253.7 +0.2
KOSPI 3,309.4 +23.3

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

News - Detailed News Story

Kep Infra Tr

Stock Chart
Last Done 0.550
Change -0.005 (-0.90%)
Volume 4,623.2
Range 0.550 - 0.560

Keppel Infrastructure Trust: Trustee-Manager Appoints New CEO.

10 Jun 2021 17:43

Mr Jopy Chiang will be appointed the Chief Executive Officer of Keppel Infrastructure Fund Management Pte Ltd, the trustee-manager of Keppel Infrastructure Trust, with effect from 1 August 2021. Mr Chiang succeeds Mr Matthew Pollard, who will step down as CEO with effect from 31 July 2021 to pursue other opportunities in the region. Mr Pollard will be appointed as an adviser to KIFM to ensure continuity and a smooth leadership transition...

Attachments: Source: ShareInvestor Express
Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.