Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,166.9
-13.7 (-0.43%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,166.9
    -13.7 (-0.43%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,494.6
    -18.3 (-1.21%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    25,961.0
    -354.3 (-1.35%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,397.4
    -14.4 (-0.42%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    27,283.6
    -498.8 (-1.80%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,070.0
    -50.7 (-0.83%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,329.7M
  • Value: 1,564.3M
  • Rise: 137
  • Fall: 185
  • Unch: 438

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Sembcorp Marine0.115+0.007
Hong Lai Huat0.107+0.003
RH PetroGas0.175-0.007
Singtel2.270-0.010
Shen Yao0.006-0.001
Golden Agri-Res0.230-0.005
CapLand IntCom T2.150+0.010
Genting Sing0.810-0.010
Mercurius0.061-
GKE0.146-0.007

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 14,672.7 -105.6
HSI 25,961.0 -354.3
HSCEI 9,233.2 -182.5
Jakarta 6,070.0 -50.7
Nikkei 225 27,283.6 -498.8
SSE Comp 3,397.4 -14.4
Shanghai A 3,560.7 -15.0
Shanghai B 254.0 -2.1
KOSPI 3,202.3 -40.3

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

News - Detailed News Story

Kim Heng

Stock Chart
Last Done 0.099
Change -0.001 (-1.00%)
Volume 13,154.7
Range 0.099 - 0.104

Kim Heng: Disclosure of Interest/ Changes in Interest of Substantial Shareholder(s)/ Unitholder(s) :: Change in Interest of Substantial Shareholder

05 May 2021 17:57

Disclosure of Interest/ Changes in Interest of Substantial Shareholder(s)/ Unitholder(s) :: Change in Interest of Substantial Shareholder

Announcement Title Disclosure of Interest/ Changes in Interest of Substantial Shareholder(s)/ Unitholder(s)
Date & Time of Broadcast May 5, 2021 17:57
Status New
Announcement Sub Title Change in Interest of Substantial Shareholder
Announcement Reference SG210505OTHRCVUH
Submitted By (Co./ Ind. Name) Tan Keng Siong Thomas
Designation Executive Chairman & CEO
Description (Please provide a detailed description of the event in the box below - Refer to the Online help for the format) This announcement has been reviewed by the Company's sponsor ("Sponsor"), SAC Capital Private Limited. This announcement has not been examined or approved by the Singapore Exchange Securities Trading Limited (the "SGX-ST") and the SGX-ST assumes no responsibility for the contents of this announcement, including the correctness of any of the statements or opinions made or reports contained in this announcement.

The contact person for the Sponsor is Ms. Tay Sim Yee, SAC Capital Private Limited at 1 Robinson Road, #21-00 AIA Tower, Singapore 048542, telephone (65) 6232 3210.
Additional Details
Person(s) giving notice Substantial Shareholder(s)/Unitholder(s) (Form 3)
Date of receipt of notice by Listed Issuer 05/05/2021
Attachments: Source: SGXNet
Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.