Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,192.5
18.7 (0.59%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,192.5
    18.7 (0.59%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,606.0
    7.7 (0.48%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    25,726.0
    316.2 (1.24%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,593.5
    25.4 (0.71%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    29,185.1
    159.7 (0.55%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,628.7
    -30.1 (-0.45%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,021.2M
  • Value: 648.6M
  • Rise: 164
  • Fall: 137
  • Unch: 450

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Sembcorp Marine0.081-0.001
Shen Yao0.003-0.001
Jiutian Chemical0.089-0.002
Hatten Land0.071-0.007
AusGroup0.029+0.003
Rex Intl0.345+0.020
Singtel2.550-
Sinjia Land0.052+0.005
QT Vascular0.006-0.001
V2Y Corp0.052-

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 15,021.8 +124.5
HSI 25,707.2 +297.5
HSCEI 9,099.2 +127.8
Jakarta 6,628.7 -30.1
Nikkei 225 29,186.9 +161.4
SSE Comp 3,592.3 +24.2
Shanghai A 3,764.8 +25.4
Shanghai B 280.1 +0.9
KOSPI 3,024.2 +17.5

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

News - Detailed News Story

Hang Seng

Stock Chart
Last Done 25,720.940
Change +311.190 (+1.22%)
Volume -
Range 25,458.030 - 25,808.620

[Trading Central] Hang Seng (HKFE) (U1) Intraday: expect 24790.00.

24 Sep 2021 07:59

Long positions above 24260.00 with targets at 24790.00 & 25050.00 in extension.

Short Term View
(Rise, Limited Rise, Consolidation, Limited Decline, Decline)
Decline
Change In Short Term View None
Medium Term View
(Bullish, Range, Bearish)
Bearish
Change In Medium Term View None

Pivot: 24260.00

Our preference: long positions above 24260.00 with targets at 24790.00 & 25050.00 in extension.

Alternative scenario: below 24260.00 look for further downside with 23995.00 & 23665.00 as targets.

Comment: the RSI is around its neutrality area at 50%

Supports and resistances:



















Click to view chart in actual size.

Disclaimer

Source: Trading Central
Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.