Drag the icon to your taskbar to pin site (benefits?) or click here to add site to your Start menu. Click here to dismiss the message forever.
Corporate Support
Sitemap
Malaysia

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Index Highlight

Chart
KLCI
1,514.2
-1.6 (-0.10%)

Index delayed 15 minutes

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,252.8
    -18.7 (-0.57%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,514.2
    -1.6 (-0.10%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    23,677.8
    -612.1 (-2.52%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,413.2
    -42.5 (-1.23%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes

Bursa Market

SGX Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,305.0M
  • Value: 875.0M
  • Rise: 272
  • Fall: 563
  • Unch: 1370

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol

  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
DNEX0.910-0.035
DATAPRP0.625+0.060
ATAIMS0.475-0.025
CORAZA0.890-0.010
SMTRACK0.170-0.010
OPCOM1.010+0.025
HEXIND0.245+0.010
FOCUS0.040-
HSI-CI20.085-0.060
AGES-PA0.010-

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 13,542.1 +2.8
HSI 23,684.5 -605.4
HSCEI 8,263.8 -248.5
Jakarta 6,588.8 -12.0
Nikkei 225 27,011.3 -120.0
SSE Comp 3,413.8 -41.9
Shanghai A 3,577.5 -43.9
Shanghai B 279.4 -1.2
KOSPI 2,617.8 -91.5

Nikkei 225 updated at end-of-day. Other Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Market News

22 Feb 2021 (Posted 12 minutes ago)

Disney adds R-rated movies, biker gangs in Europe streaming push

(Feb 22): The launch of the Disney+ streaming service in Europe last March didn’t get off... - Source: The Edge
22 Feb 2021 (Posted 25 minutes ago)

Strike grips Myanmar, anti-coup protesters defy junta's lethal warning

(Feb 22): Myanmar police began to disperse pro-democracy protesters on Monday as businesses around t... - Source: The Edge
22 Feb 2021 (Posted 37 minutes ago)

Xian Leng gets UMA query as share price hits 15-year high

KUALA LUMPUR (Feb 22): Fish breeder Xian Leng Holdings Bhd has been slapped with an unusual market a... - Source: The Edge
22 Feb 2021 (Posted 38 minutes ago)

KLCI closes 14.47 points lower at 1,570.46

KLCI closes 14.47 points lower at 1,570.46 ... - Source: The Edge
22 Feb 2021 (Posted about 1 hour ago)

Airlines urged to refund consumers for cancelled flights during Covid-19 pandemic

KUALA LUMPUR (Feb 22): The Malaysian Aviation Commission (Mavcom) has called on all airlines to remi... - Source: The Edge
22 Feb 2021 (Posted about 1 hour ago)

France's Carrefour does not see Casino as an acquisition target

PARIS (Feb 22): Carrefour, Europe's largest food retailer, does not see major acquisition opportunit... - Source: The Edge
22 Feb 2021 (Posted about 1 hour ago)

China enlists Ant-backed MYbank in expanding digital Yuan trial

(Feb 22): Ant-backed MYbank will join China’s digital yuan trial as the central bank charges ahead w... - Source: The Edge
22 Feb 2021 (Posted about 1 hour ago)

Unlocking the value in Pacific & Orient

PACIFIC & Orient Bhd (P&O) may be widely known as one of the country’s largest gener... - Source: The Edge
22 Feb 2021 (Posted about 1 hour ago)

Scholarship Season is Here: Top Tips from Garden International School

Scholarship season is upon us, with many schools and universities offering both academic, and non-... - Source: The Edge
22 Feb 2021 (Posted about 1 hour ago)

Korean Air to follow relevant authorities' directives on Boeing 777

SEOUL (Feb 22): Korean Air Lines Co Ltd said it will follow the relevant authorities' directives on ... - Source: The Edge
22 Feb 2021 (Posted about 7 hours ago)

Foreign net selling on Bursa at RM466.42m last week

PETALING JAYA: Foreign investor was net seller again last week with outflow to the tune of RM466.42 ... - Source: The Sun Daily
22 Feb 2021 (Posted about 7 hours ago)

Shares make guarded gains as bond yields, resources spike

SYDNEY: Asian share markets inched up on Monday as expectations for faster economic growth and infla... - Source: The Sun Daily
22 Feb 2021 (Posted about 8 hours ago)

Digital skills key to bolstering workforce innovation

AS digital technologies have notably begun to play an even more critical role in the economy, it is ... - Source: The Sun Daily
22 Feb 2021 (Posted about 8 hours ago)

The Accountant’s Perspective – Ethics of the accounting profession

ONE of the hallmarks of a professional qualification, among others, is the existence of a members’ c... - Source: The Sun Daily
22 Feb 2021 (Posted about 9 hours ago)

Select Malaysian tech companies to benefit from sector’s upcycle

PETALING JAYA: The continued global semiconductor supply chain’s upcycle is expected to translate in... - Source: The Sun Daily
21 Feb 2021 (Posted about 19 hours ago)

AirAsia X proposes separate restructuring scheme for aircraft lessors

KUALA LUMPUR: Long-haul budget airline AirAsia X Bhd (AAX) has proposed a separate restructuring pro... - Source: The Sun Daily
21 Feb 2021 (Posted about 20 hours ago)

Swiss spooked by using debt to prop up economy

ZURICH: Germany, which is known for strict budgets, has tapped debt markets to prop up its virus-hit... - Source: The Sun Daily
21 Feb 2021 (Posted about 20 hours ago)

Renewable and clean energy is the future – but is Malaysia ready?

KUALA LUMPUR: Renewable energy (RE) is without a doubt the future in energy consumption and mix and ... - Source: The Sun Daily
21 Feb 2021 (Posted about 21 hours ago)

Bursa Malaysia keen to work with fintech companies

KUALA LUMPUR: Bursa Malaysia Bhd is seeking opportunities to collaborate with financial technology (... - Source: The Sun Daily
19 Feb 2021 (Posted 3 days ago)

Southern Power’s second plant comes on stream

PETALING JAYA: Tenaga Nasional Bhd’s (TNB) 70%-owned subsidiary Southern Power Generation Sdn Bhd ha... - Source: The Sun Daily
1/4
Previous
Pause
Next
prev
next

Corporate News Headline

Breaking Investor Relations news releases...

Titijaya Land: Memorandum Of Understanding

The Board of Directors of TLB ("Board") wishes to announce that the Company had on 17 January 2022 entered into a Memorandum of Understanding ("MOU") with Penang Development Corporation to explore the opportunity to cooperate in
developing the Proposed Land (as defined below).

(Both TLB and PDC to be collectively referred to as the "Parties" and individually as a "Party"). Full Story »

Last Done 0.250
Change -0.005
% Change -2.0
Volume 52,500
Value 13325
High 0.255
Low 0.250
Stock chart
Quotes Delay 15 Minutes

Nextgreen Global Berhad: Memorandum Of Understanding

The Board of Directors of Nextgreen wishes to announce that the Company had on 17 January 2022 entered into a Memorandum of Understanding ("MOU") between Malaysian Green Technology and Climate Change Corporation (formerly known as Malaysia Green Technology and Climate Change Centre) ("MGTC"), Koperasi Sahabat Amanah Ikhtiar Malaysia Berhad ("KOOP SAHABAT") and Koperasi Perkhidmatan Setia Berhad ("KOSETIA") to establish a continuous and effective cooperation in the field of potential collaboration and/or cooperation for the purpose of building, d... Full Story »

Last Done 1.020
Change +0.020
% Change 2.0
Volume 1,920,500
Value 1969169
High 1.040
Low 1.000
Stock chart
Quotes Delay 15 Minutes

Salcon: Press Release On Memorandum Of Understanding Signed By Salcon Engineering Berhad And Berjaya...

Salcon Berhad is poised to start the year on a positive note with the signing of a Memorandum of Understanding ("MOU") through its subsidiary, Salcon Engineering Berhad ("SEB") with Berjaya Infrastructure Sdn Bhd ("BISB"), an investment holding company which is involved in the operations, maintenance and management of water treatment plants and the supply of potable water to the concession areas in Perak and Kedah as well as overseas in Indonesia ... Full Story »

Last Done 0.230
Change +0.005
% Change 2.2
Volume 221,700
Value 49885
High 0.230
Low 0.225
Stock chart
Quotes Delay 15 Minutes

Salcon: Letter of Award from the Employers, Messrs. 368 Segambut Sdn Bhd and JKG Central Park Sdn Bh...

Salcon is pleased to announce that Envitech Sdn Bhd, a 60%-owned subsidiary of Salcon Engineering Berhad, which in turn is a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Company, had on 16 December 2021 accepted the Letter of Award dated 15 December 2021 from the Employers, Messrs. 368 Segambut Sdn Bhd and JKG Central Park Sdn Bhd for the following project. Full Story »

Last Done 0.230
Change +0.005
% Change 2.2
Volume 221,700
Value 49885
High 0.230
Low 0.225
Stock chart
Quotes Delay 15 Minutes
1/5
Previous
Pause
Next
prev
next

ShareInvestor Membership

Comprehensive financial information...

ShareInvestor WebPro - Web-based

  • Full suite of fundamental data and technical charts
  • Spot potential counters for investment with the TA Market Scanner
  • Detailed financial reports and ratios for your stock analysis
Subscribe FREE Trial Details

ShareInvestor WebPro - Windows Application

  • Advanced trading software designed for active traders
  • Customisable screen layout across multiple monitors
  • Advanced charting tools and detailed price information for accurate trading decisions
Subscribe FREE Trial Details

Stocks Focus

Use our tools to pick the winning stock...

DAGANG NEXCHANGE BERHAD

Last Done: RM0.905 -0.040 (-4.2 %)
1st in Top Active at 14:00 (Delay 15 Minutes)
Background

DNeX Berhad operates as a service provider in Malaysia?s trade facilitation and energy sector. Its businesses are organised into two core offerings: IT & eServices and Energy. The IT & eServices business provides Trade Facilitation, IT Solutioning and Subsea Telco Services whereas the Energy business provides Oilfield Services, Equipment Supply & Maintenance for the global Upstream Oil & Gas industry.

View our FactSheet for all counters.

Close

ShareInvestor Educational Series

21 Jan 2022 (Posted 6 days ago)

Bank Negara likely to raise rates this year – HSBC


INVE$T | Market Sentiments Download INVE$T #92 According to HSBC Group Asian economics resea...
14 Jan 2022 (Posted 13 days ago)

EPF investment income for 9M21 up 7.7% y-o-y to RM48b


INVE$T | Market Sentiments Download INVE$T #91 According to Employees Provident Fund (E...
07 Jan 2022 (Posted 20 days ago)

Thumbs up for reinstating shares stamp duty cap – CGS-CIMB Research


INVE$T | Market Sentiments Download INVE$T #90 According to CGS-CIMB Research, inv...
31 Dec 2021 (Posted 27 days ago)

Individuals to be exempted from tax on foreign-sourced income – MOF


INVE$T | Market Sentiments Download INVE$T #89 According to the Ministry of Finance (MOF),&#...
24 Dec 2021 (Posted about 1 month ago)

Bursa extends validity period of 20% general mandate


INVE$T | Market Sentiments Download INVE$T #88 According to Bursa Malaysia CEO Datuk Mu...
1/5
Previous
Pause
Next
prev
next

Newswire

Stay ahead with the latest news...
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.