Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,166.9
-13.7 (-0.43%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,166.9
    -13.7 (-0.43%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,494.6
    -18.3 (-1.21%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    25,961.0
    -354.3 (-1.35%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,397.4
    -14.4 (-0.42%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    27,283.6
    -498.8 (-1.80%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,070.0
    -50.7 (-0.83%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,329.7M
  • Value: 1,564.3M
  • Rise: 137
  • Fall: 185
  • Unch: 438

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Sembcorp Marine0.115+0.007
Hong Lai Huat0.107+0.003
RH PetroGas0.175-0.007
Singtel2.270-0.010
Shen Yao0.006-0.001
Golden Agri-Res0.230-0.005
CapLand IntCom T2.150+0.010
Genting Sing0.810-0.010
Mercurius0.061-
GKE0.146-0.007

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 14,672.7 -105.6
HSI 25,961.0 -354.3
HSCEI 9,233.2 -182.5
Jakarta 6,070.0 -50.7
Nikkei 225 27,283.6 -498.8
SSE Comp 3,397.4 -14.4
Shanghai A 3,560.7 -15.0
Shanghai B 254.0 -2.1
KOSPI 3,202.3 -40.3

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

WORLEY LIMITED WORLEY
Updated on 30 Jul 2021 (End of trading day)
Last (AUD): 11.170 Change: -0.280 High: 11.470 Remarks: -
Change (%): -2.45 Low: 11.170
Open 11.450 Yesterday's Close 11.45
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 1,189,346 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (AUD) a 0.32691 Trailing EPS (AUD) e 0.14969 NAV (AUD) b 10.4156
PE a 34.168 Trailing PE f 74.621 Price / NAV b 1.0724
Dividend (AUD) d 0.498468 Cash In Hand (AUD) g 0.9131 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 522,074,000
Dividend Yield (%) d 4.463 Price / Cash In Hand g 12.233 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi 1.174 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 28.68 Market Cap (M) 5,842.806
Beta - 500 Daysi 1.808 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 29.25 Enterprise Value (M) 7,460.606
Piotroski F Score 4 Exchange Code WOR Par Value ( AUD ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 39.14 Free Float (%) 59.4
Sector & Industry Industrial Services - Oilfield Services/Equipment
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. The figure pertains to the respective exchange the stock is listed on. Updated on 22 Dec 2020.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 16 Jul 2015.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference WORLEY LIMITED ASX 5,842.806 34.168 74.621 1.0724 4.463
Industry Oilfield Services/Equipment ASX 1,028.881 428.401 77.258 1.2435 4.224
Local Peer BURGUNDY DIAMOND MINES LTD ASX 81.977 - - - -
Local Peer AJ LUCAS GR ASX 33.496 - 2.961 0.3567 -
Local Peer BOART LONGYEAR LTD ASX 27.881 - - -0.0458 -
Local Peer TEMPO AUSTRALIA LTD ASX 22.121 96.825 96.597 2.3106 -
Local Peer CANTERBURY RESOURCES LTD ASX 11.187 - - 0.9302 -
Global Peer SCHLUMBERGER LIMITED NYSE 40,316.737 - 39.449 3.0873 3.022
Global Peer BAKER HUGHES COMPANY NYSE 22,142.997 - - 1.5942 2.354
Global Peer HALLIBURTON CO NYSE 18,399.389 - 126.892 3.3947 1.515
Global Peer NOV INC NYSE 5,395.622 - - - 0.360
Global Peer DIALOG Bursa 15,516.592 24.615 27.645 3.4375 1.126
Global Peer TECHNIPFMC PLC NYSE 3,253.823 - 20.594 0.9073 1.796
Global Peer CACTUS INC NYSE 2,737.303 79.467 101.299 6.7428 0.628
Global Peer LIBERTY OILFIELD SERVICES INC NYSE 1,835.937 - - - 0.430
Global Peer CORE LABORATORIES NV NYSE 1,544.775 - 81.782 10.8877 0.808
Global Peer SINOPEC SSC HKEx 12,149.990 - - 1.5242 -
Other Global Peers USA COMPRESSION PARTNERS LP (NYSE), OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC (NYSE), ARCHROCK INC (NYSE), ARMADA (Bursa), WEATHERFORD INTL PLC (NASDAQ), NATIONAL ENERGY SVCS REUNITED CORP (NASDAQ), DRIL QUIP INC (NYSE), RPC INC (NYSE), NEXTIER OILFIELD SOLUTIONS INC (NYSE), PBF LOGISTICS LP (NYSE), PROPETRO HOLDING CORP (NYSE), HELIX ENERGY SOLUTIONS GROUP INC (NYSE), FRANKS INTERNATIONAL NV (NYSE), CMBC CAPITAL (HKEx), SELECT ENERGY SERVICES INC (NYSE), TIDEWATER INC NEW (NYSE), SAPNRG (Bursa), NORTH AMERICAN CONSTRUCTION GRP LTD (NYSE), SOLARIS OILFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE INC (NYSE), TETRA TECHNOLOGIES (NYSE), OIL STATES INTERNATIONAL INC (NYSE), DALIPAL HLDG (HKEx), DAYANG (Bursa), NEWPARK RESOURCES INC (NYSE), VELESTO (Bursa), FTS INTERNATIONAL INC (NYSE American), JUTAL OIL SER (HKEx), MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), ANTON OILFIELD (HKEx), Citra Tubindo Tbk. (IDX), MHB (Bursa), EXTERRAN CORPORATION (NYSE), HONGHUA GROUP (HKEx), RANGER ENERGY SERVICES INC (NYSE), KNM (Bursa), NATURAL GAS SERVICES GROUP (NYSE), FORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES INC (NYSE), Ezion (SGX), GEOSPACE TECHNOLOGIES CORP (NASDAQ), FLOTEK INDUSTRIES INC (NYSE), US WELL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), ENGLOBAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), NINE ENERGY SERVICE INC (NYSE), CSI COMPRESSCO LP (NASDAQ), NCS MULTISTAGE HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), PENERGY (Bursa), ICON (Bursa), SPT ENERGY (HKEx), Baker Technology (SGX), Pacific Radiance (SGX), KLX ENERGY SERVICES HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), Kim Heng (SGX), T7GLOBAL (Bursa), THHEAVY (Bursa), HILONG (HKEx), UZMA (Bursa), SHENGLI PIPE (HKEx), MTQ (SGX), Swiber (SGX), CARIMIN (Bursa), Mitra Energi Persada Tbk. (IDX), MIND TECHNOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), ALAM (Bursa), Ezra (SGX), PETRO-KING (HKEx), AVIC JOY HLDG (HKEx), SUPERIOR DRILLING PRODUCTS INC (NYSE American), Falcon Energy (SGX), EMAS Offshore (SGX), Logindo Samudramakmur Tbk. (IDX), BARAKAH (Bursa), Radiant Utama Interinsco Tbk. (IDX), KS Energy^ (SGX), Tech Oil & Gas (SGX), HANDAL (Bursa), SCOMI (Bursa), SCOMIES (Bursa), Ginting Jaya Energi Tbk. (IDX), Medi Lifestyle (SGX), PEDEVCO CORP (NYSE American), Universal Res (SGX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.080
-0.71 %
10 Days --0.280
-2.45 %
20 Days --0.450
-3.87 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months -+0.310
+2.85 %
6 Months 0.500-0.250
+2.19 %
1 Year 39.750+2.970
+520.98 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 40.150-4.060
+236.97 %
3 Years 40.425-6.506
+191.89 %
5 Years 40.525+4.114
+632.64 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+48.93 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 7.750 - 14.010 Change From 1 Year Low +3.420 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +44.13
Change From 1 Year High -2.840 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -20.27
2 Years Range 4.630 - 16.240 Change From 2 Years Low +6.540 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +141.25
Change From 2 Years High -5.070 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -31.22
5 Years Range 4.630 - 20.027 Change From 5 Years Low +6.540 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +141.25
Change From 5 Years High -8.857 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -44.23
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Worley Ltd. operates as a professional services provider to the resources, energy and industrial sectors. It operates through the following segments: Energy and Chemical Services, Mining, Minerals and Metal Services, Major Projects and Integrated Solutions and Advisian. The Energy and Chemical Services segment includes engineering, procurement, project management, program management, and operations. The Mining, Minerals and Metals Services segment line of business combines extensive local experience and innovative, integrated solutions with technically-led centers of excellence to explore process improvements, develop fit-for-purpose engineering and project execution, and accelerate the translation of customer objectives into actions that drive production and project certainty. The Major Projects and Integrated Solutions segment focuses on delivering projects that pose a level of commercial and reputational risk for Worley by the nature of their size, complexity and the scope of services and also engages in delivering integrated solutions, which include maintenance, modification, operations, engineering, fabrication, construction, hook-up and commissioning services to existing assets around the globe. The Advisian segment provides a true end-to-end offering integrating strategy, management and technical consulting expertise to clients in the hydrocarbons, resources and infrastructure sectors. Worley was founded by John Michael Grill in 1971 and is headquartered in Sydney, Australia.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
30 Jul 2021 11.450 11.470 11.170 11.170 1,189,346 -
29 Jul 2021 11.410 11.490 11.330 11.450 506,721 -
28 Jul 2021 11.470 11.580 11.370 11.460 1,663,395 -
27 Jul 2021 11.220 11.560 11.200 11.470 1,016,695 -
26 Jul 2021 11.200 11.290 11.030 11.040 772,156 -
23 Jul 2021 11.280 11.310 11.150 11.250 558,255 -
22 Jul 2021 11.320 11.380 11.160 11.350 780,616 -
21 Jul 2021 11.050 11.180 10.960 11.070 1,663,888 -
20 Jul 2021 10.810 11.100 10.530 10.950 2,710,772 -
19 Jul 2021 11.300 11.320 11.080 11.150 1,259,537 -
16 Jul 2021 11.460 11.490 11.350 11.450 1,358,745 -
15 Jul 2021 11.530 11.570 11.410 11.480 865,572 -
14 Jul 2021 11.540 11.740 11.440 11.510 1,267,640 -
13 Jul 2021 11.360 11.620 11.260 11.490 1,531,459 -
12 Jul 2021 11.620 11.620 11.200 11.320 1,090,260 -
09 Jul 2021 11.390 11.690 11.370 11.450 1,433,164 -
08 Jul 2021 11.300 11.430 11.240 11.380 1,106,994 -
07 Jul 2021 11.440 11.440 11.190 11.250 1,635,275 -
06 Jul 2021 11.750 11.780 11.520 11.600 867,374 -
05 Jul 2021 11.500 11.730 11.470 11.710 1,065,302 -
02 Jul 2021 11.600 11.700 11.510 11.620 1,043,354 -
01 Jul 2021 11.880 11.880 11.340 11.440 2,266,381 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(19 Jul 2021 to 30 Jul 2021)
11.300 11.580 10.530 11.170 12,121,381 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(05 Jul 2021 to 16 Jul 2021)
11.500 11.730 10.530 11.450 12,221,785 -
4 Weeks from
(04 Jun 2021 to 02 Jul 2021)
12.080 12.320 10.530 11.620 31,894,047 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.