Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,166.9
-13.7 (-0.43%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,166.9
    -13.7 (-0.43%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,494.6
    -18.3 (-1.21%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    25,961.0
    -354.3 (-1.35%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,397.4
    -14.4 (-0.42%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    27,283.6
    -498.8 (-1.80%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,070.0
    -50.7 (-0.83%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,329.7M
  • Value: 1,564.3M
  • Rise: 137
  • Fall: 185
  • Unch: 438

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Sembcorp Marine0.115+0.007
Hong Lai Huat0.107+0.003
RH PetroGas0.175-0.007
Singtel2.270-0.010
Shen Yao0.006-0.001
Golden Agri-Res0.230-0.005
CapLand IntCom T2.150+0.010
Genting Sing0.810-0.010
Mercurius0.061-
GKE0.146-0.007

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 14,672.7 -105.6
HSI 25,961.0 -354.3
HSCEI 9,233.2 -182.5
Jakarta 6,070.0 -50.7
Nikkei 225 27,283.6 -498.8
SSE Comp 3,397.4 -14.4
Shanghai A 3,560.7 -15.0
Shanghai B 254.0 -2.1
KOSPI 3,202.3 -40.3

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

CACTUS INC CACTUS INC
Updated on 30 Jul 2021 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 36.040 Change: -1.440 High: 37.090 Remarks: -
Change (%): -3.84 Low: 35.800
Open 37.090 Yesterday's Close 37.48
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 270,912 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (USD) a 0.45352 Trailing EPS (USD) e 0.35578 NAV (USD) b 5.3450
PE a 79.467 Trailing PE f 101.299 Price / NAV b 6.7428
Dividend (USD) d 0.226153 Cash In Hand (USD) g 3.8441 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 54,700,000
Dividend Yield (%) d 0.628 Price / Cash In Hand g 9.375 Treasury Shares h -
Market Cap (M) 2,737.303 Enterprise Value (M) 2,628.446
Piotroski F Score 5 Exchange Code WHD Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 56.41 Free Float (%) 98.9
Sector & Industry Industrial Services - Oilfield Services/Equipment
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. The figure pertains to the respective exchange the stock is listed on. Updated on 14 Jun 2021.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 06 Feb 2018.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference CACTUS INC NYSE 2,737.303 79.467 101.299 6.7428 0.628
Industry Oilfield Services/Equipment NYSE 3,594.217 32.469 - 2.3263 2.271
Local Peer SCHLUMBERGER LIMITED NYSE 40,316.737 - 39.449 3.0873 3.022
Local Peer BAKER HUGHES COMPANY NYSE 22,142.997 - - 1.5942 2.354
Local Peer HALLIBURTON CO NYSE 18,399.389 - 126.892 3.3947 1.515
Local Peer NOV INC NYSE 5,395.622 - - - 0.360
Local Peer TECHNIPFMC PLC NYSE 3,253.823 - 20.594 0.9073 1.796
Local Peer LIBERTY OILFIELD SERVICES INC NYSE 1,835.937 - - - 0.430
Local Peer CORE LABORATORIES NV NYSE 1,544.775 - 81.782 10.8877 0.808
Local Peer USA COMPRESSION PARTNERS LP NYSE 1,481.531 - - 5.3715 13.744
Local Peer OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC NYSE 1,322.718 - - 2.4392 -
Local Peer ARCHROCK INC NYSE 1,326.405 - - 1.4369 6.689
Local Peer DRIL QUIP INC NYSE 1,012.581 - - 1.0043 -
Local Peer RPC INC NYSE 906.087 - - - -
Other Local Peers NEXTIER OILFIELD SOLUTIONS INC (NYSE), PBF LOGISTICS LP (NYSE), PROPETRO HOLDING CORP (NYSE), HELIX ENERGY SOLUTIONS GROUP INC (NYSE), FRANKS INTERNATIONAL NV (NYSE), SELECT ENERGY SERVICES INC (NYSE), TIDEWATER INC NEW (NYSE), NORTH AMERICAN CONSTRUCTION GRP LTD (NYSE), SOLARIS OILFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE INC (NYSE), TETRA TECHNOLOGIES (NYSE), OIL STATES INTERNATIONAL INC (NYSE), NEWPARK RESOURCES INC (NYSE), EXTERRAN CORPORATION (NYSE), RANGER ENERGY SERVICES INC (NYSE), NATURAL GAS SERVICES GROUP (NYSE), FORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES INC (NYSE), FLOTEK INDUSTRIES INC (NYSE), NINE ENERGY SERVICE INC (NYSE)
Global Peer WORLEY LIMITED ASX 5,842.806 34.168 74.621 1.0724 4.463
Global Peer DIALOG Bursa 15,516.592 24.615 27.645 3.4375 1.126
Global Peer SINOPEC SSC HKEx 12,149.990 - - 1.5242 -
Global Peer ARMADA Bursa 5,015.773 39.944 9.790 1.4555 -
Global Peer WEATHERFORD INTL PLC NASDAQ 1,222.896 - - 1.5539 -
Global Peer NATIONAL ENERGY SVCS REUNITED CORP NASDAQ 1,171.999 23.399 23.350 1.2071 -
Global Peer CMBC CAPITAL HKEx 4,993.139 12.696 12.698 1.9196 3.148
Global Peer SAPNRG Bursa 1,997.385 - - 0.2506 -
Global Peer DALIPAL HLDG HKEx 2,535.000 - - 1.6934 -
Global Peer DAYANG Bursa 1,238.816 21.962 59.777 0.7664 -
Other Global Peers VELESTO (Bursa), FTS INTERNATIONAL INC (NYSE American), JUTAL OIL SER (HKEx), MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), ANTON OILFIELD (HKEx), Citra Tubindo Tbk. (IDX), MHB (Bursa), HONGHUA GROUP (HKEx), KNM (Bursa), Ezion (SGX), GEOSPACE TECHNOLOGIES CORP (NASDAQ), US WELL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), ENGLOBAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), CSI COMPRESSCO LP (NASDAQ), NCS MULTISTAGE HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), BURGUNDY DIAMOND MINES LTD (ASX), PENERGY (Bursa), ICON (Bursa), SPT ENERGY (HKEx), Baker Technology (SGX), Pacific Radiance (SGX), KLX ENERGY SERVICES HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), Kim Heng (SGX), T7GLOBAL (Bursa), THHEAVY (Bursa), HILONG (HKEx), UZMA (Bursa), SHENGLI PIPE (HKEx), MTQ (SGX), Swiber (SGX), CARIMIN (Bursa), AJ LUCAS GR (ASX), Mitra Energi Persada Tbk. (IDX), MIND TECHNOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), ALAM (Bursa), Ezra (SGX), PETRO-KING (HKEx), BOART LONGYEAR LTD (ASX), AVIC JOY HLDG (HKEx), TEMPO AUSTRALIA LTD (ASX), SUPERIOR DRILLING PRODUCTS INC (NYSE American), Falcon Energy (SGX), EMAS Offshore (SGX), Logindo Samudramakmur Tbk. (IDX), BARAKAH (Bursa), Radiant Utama Interinsco Tbk. (IDX), KS Energy^ (SGX), Tech Oil & Gas (SGX), HANDAL (Bursa), SCOMI (Bursa), SCOMIES (Bursa), Ginting Jaya Energi Tbk. (IDX), Medi Lifestyle (SGX), CANTERBURY RESOURCES LTD (ASX), PEDEVCO CORP (NYSE American), Universal Res (SGX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.620
-1.69 %
10 Days -+0.130
+0.36 %
20 Days --3.080
-7.87 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months -+6.230
+20.90 %
6 Months 0.090+9.840
+37.90 %
1 Year 19.080+13.420
+143.68 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 19.260+6.580
+87.71 %
3 Years 19.260+2.560
+65.17 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+18.21 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 16.110 - 44.200 Change From 1 Year Low +19.930 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +123.71
Change From 1 Year High -8.160 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -18.46
2 Years Range 8.160 - 44.200 Change From 2 Years Low +27.880 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +341.67
Change From 2 Years High -8.160 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -18.46
5 Years Range 8.160 - 44.200 Change From 5 Years Low +27.880 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +341.67
Change From 5 Years High -8.160 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -18.46
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Cactus, Inc. is a holding company, which engages in the design, manufacture and sale of wellhead and pressure control equipment. Its products include Cactus SafeDrill wellhead systems as well as frac stacks, Cactus SafeLink monobore, SafeClamp and SafeInject systems. It also offers field services for its products and rental items to assist with the installation, maintenance, and handling of the wellhead and pressure control equipment. The company was founded in August 2011 and is headquartered in Houston, TX.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
30 Jul 2021 37.090 37.090 35.800 36.040 270,912 -
29 Jul 2021 36.610 37.650 35.340 37.480 339,140 -
28 Jul 2021 37.220 37.290 36.160 36.430 237,233 -
27 Jul 2021 36.660 37.165 36.290 36.850 166,327 -
26 Jul 2021 37.010 37.560 36.670 36.870 366,651 -
23 Jul 2021 37.300 37.370 35.980 36.660 169,010 -
22 Jul 2021 37.090 37.290 36.180 36.860 231,625 -
21 Jul 2021 36.540 37.780 36.540 37.250 374,643 -
20 Jul 2021 34.420 36.110 34.280 35.410 525,387 -
19 Jul 2021 34.310 34.870 33.400 34.250 370,984 -
16 Jul 2021 36.930 37.150 35.430 35.910 361,100 -
15 Jul 2021 37.160 37.920 35.950 36.350 430,833 -
14 Jul 2021 39.600 40.310 37.500 37.730 487,324 -
13 Jul 2021 38.420 39.250 37.880 39.180 490,562 -
12 Jul 2021 37.850 39.080 37.600 38.930 241,225 -
09 Jul 2021 38.330 38.830 37.695 38.610 211,764 -
08 Jul 2021 36.100 37.780 36.100 37.510 299,258 -
07 Jul 2021 36.800 37.610 36.110 37.120 329,613 -
06 Jul 2021 38.750 39.230 36.500 36.980 286,213 -
02 Jul 2021 39.380 39.620 38.310 39.120 373,791 -
01 Jul 2021 37.920 39.300 37.600 39.230 436,643 -
30 Jun 2021 36.410 37.510 36.340 36.720 250,059 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(19 Jul 2021 to 30 Jul 2021)
34.310 37.780 33.400 36.040 3,051,912 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(02 Jul 2021 to 16 Jul 2021)
39.380 39.620 33.400 35.910 3,511,683 -
4 Weeks from
(04 Jun 2021 to 01 Jul 2021)
40.430 41.130 33.400 39.230 10,712,139 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.