Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,205.1
16.6 (0.52%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,205.1
    16.6 (0.52%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,588.1
    -3.5 (-0.22%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,126.9
    109.4 (0.42%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,582.6
    -12.2 (-0.34%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    28,804.8
    96.3 (0.34%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,643.7
    10.8 (0.16%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,256.9M
  • Value: 811.0M
  • Rise: 183
  • Fall: 150
  • Unch: 418

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Hatten Land0.068-0.003
King Wan0.055-0.002
Boldtek0.084+0.020
Sembcorp Marine0.079-0.001
Sinjia Land0.086+0.007
Raffles Edu0.071+0.010
Rex Intl0.345-0.005
ThaiBev0.715+0.010
Shen Yao0.002-0.001
No Signboard0.052-

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 15,090.2 -125.5
HSI 26,126.9 +109.4
HSCEI 9,356.9 +83.3
Jakarta 6,643.7 +10.8
Nikkei 225 28,804.8 +96.3
SSE Comp 3,582.6 -12.2
Shanghai A 3,754.7 -12.7
Shanghai B 275.7 -1.8
KOSPI 3,006.2 -1.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

Victoria Care Indonesia Tbk. VICTORIA CARE INDO
Quotes 10 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 22 Oct 2021 15:13
Last (IDR): 438.000 Change: +20.000 High: 438.000 Remarks: -
Change (%): +4.78 Low: 414.000
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

Trailing PE a 19.803 Price / NAV b 4.4220 Dividend Yield (%) c 0.560
Issued & Paid-up Shares d 6,708,000,000 Piotroski F Score 7 Market Cap (M) 2,938,104.000
Free Float (%) 40.1 Return On Unitholders' Funds (ROE) (%) e 23.542 Revenue Growth (%) TTM f 31.136
Net Earnings Growth (%) g 32.751 Net Debt/Equity h 0.248
Sector & Industry Consumer Non-Durables - Household/Personal Care
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  4. Rounded to the nearest thousand. The figure pertains to the respective exchange the stock is listed on. Updated on 18 Dec 2020. Please click here for more information.
  5. Calculated based on Net Earnings / (Shareholders' Equity - Other Share Capital)
  6. Calculated based on (Current Year Revenue - Last Year Revenue) / Last Year Revenue
  7. Calculated based on (Current Year Earnings - Last Year Earnings) / Last Year Earnings
  8. Calculated based on (Long Term Debt + Short Term Debt - Cash and Short Term Investments)/(Shareholders' Equity - Other Share Capital)

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+22.000
+5.29 %
10 Days -+32.000
+7.88 %
20 Days -+60.000
+15.87 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months -+68.000
+18.38 %
6 Months 5.000+80.000
+23.74 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference Victoria Care Indonesia Tbk. IDX 2,938,104.000 19.803 19.803 4.4220 0.560
Industry Household/Personal Care IDX 31,998,897.229 26.624 27.832 12.8608 3.658
Local Peer Unilever Indonesia Tbk. IDX 185,027,500.000 25.829 28.078 - 3.856
Local Peer Industri Jamu dan Farmasi Sido Muncul Tbk. IDX 25,088,659.000 26.861 21.652 8.1892 3.726
Local Peer Uni-Charm Indonesia Tbk. IDX 6,587,862.900 21.152 18.063 1.3899 0.946
Local Peer Kino Indonesia Tbk. IDX 3,014,282.700 26.512 92.017 1.1912 1.517
Local Peer Mandom Indonesia Tbk. IDX 1,206,402.000 - - 0.6470 -
Local Peer Martina Berto Tbk. IDX 129,470.000 - - 0.2398 -
Global Peer PROCTER & GAMBLE CO NYSE 340,801.558 24.282 24.578 7.5312 2.424
Global Peer UNILEVER PLC ADS-EA REPR 1 ORD GPB0.03111 NYSE 138,379.518 21.750 21.381 6.8575 3.595
Global Peer ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC NYSE 118,328.497 41.229 41.229 19.5359 0.633
Global Peer COLGATE-PALMOLIVE CO NYSE 63,685.307 23.631 23.336 137.2478 2.335
Global Peer KIMBERLY CLARK CORP NYSE 44,802.816 19.049 22.413 85.5013 3.236
Global Peer INTERNATIONAL FLAVORS & FRAGRANCES NYSE 36,987.573 101.605 272.931 1.6997 0.879
Global Peer CHURCH & DWIGHT NYSE 20,792.581 26.457 25.816 6.1568 1.133
Global Peer CLOROX CO NYSE 19,833.711 27.935 27.935 48.2573 2.780
Global Peer OLAPLEX HLDGS INC NASDAQ 18,795.625 478.548 120.035 29.9587 -
Global Peer NATURA &CO HOLDING S.A. SPON ADS EACH REP 2 ORD SHS NYSE 9,725.179 - 81.092 1.8547 -
Other Global Peers COTY INC (NYSE), HENGAN INTERNATIONAL (HKEx), REYNOLDS CONSUMER PRODUCTS INC (NASDAQ), DIVERSEY HLDGS LTD (NASDAQ), ALS LIMITED (ASX), L'OCCITANE INTERNATIONAL S.A. (HKEx), VINDA INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), ENERGIZER HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), INTER PARFUMS INC (NASDAQ), NU SKIN ENTERPRISES INC (NYSE), USANA HEALTH SCIENCES INC (NYSE), EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE CO (NYSE), E L F BEAUTY INC (NYSE), Oceanus (SGX), HUASHENG INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), BWX LTD (ASX), REVLON INC (NYSE), Best World (SGX), DDD (SET), Hanwell (SGX), SHUNTEN INTERNATIONAL (HLDGS) LTD (HKEx), NATURAL BEAUTY BIO-TECHNOLOGY (HKEx), NTPM (Bursa), RUBEREX (Bursa), OCEAN BIO CHEM INC (NASDAQ), CHINA BILLION RESOURCES LTD (HKEx), APCO (SET), MCPHERSONS LTD (ASX), NATURAL HEALTH TRENDS CORP (NASDAQ), CHINA LUDAO TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LTD (HKEx), PRECIOUS DRAGON TECH HLDGS LTD (HKEx), UNITED GUARDIAN (NASDAQ), SINOMAX GROUP LIMITED (HKEx), PENTAL LIMITED (ASX), MING FAI INTTERNATIONAL HOLDING LTD (HKEx), HIN SANG GP (INTL) HOLDING CO LTD (HKEx), JUPITER WELLNESS INC (NASDAQ), CHINA GOLDEN CLASSIC GROUP LTD (HKEx), BAWANG INTERNATIONAL (GROUP) HLDGS (HKEx), STAR COMBO PHARMA LTD (ASX), SUPERROBOTICS HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), BOD AUSTRALIA LTD (ASX), PROSPEROUS FUTURE HLDGS LTD (HKEx), PAOS (Bursa), SKIN ELEMENTS LTD (ASX), ENGKAH (Bursa), PRAPAT (SET), SAU SAN TONG HLDGS (CAYMAN ISLAND) (HKEx), CNH (Bursa), TAKBO GROUP HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), CELLMID LIMITED (ASX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Company Background

PT Victoria Care Indonesia Tbk engages in cosmetics and toiletries production and distribution. It offers Herborist, Miranda, Victoria, Nu-Face, Iria, CBD and Sixsence. The company was founded on April 20, 2006 and is headquartered in Jakarta, Indonesia.

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Consensus Estimates
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.