Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,195.0
21.2 (0.67%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,195.0
    21.2 (0.67%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,606.0
    7.7 (0.48%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    25,747.6
    337.9 (1.33%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,595.1
    26.9 (0.76%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    29,215.5
    190.1 (0.65%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,628.7
    -30.1 (-0.45%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,130.7M
  • Value: 730.8M
  • Rise: 168
  • Fall: 140
  • Unch: 443

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Sembcorp Marine0.081-0.001
Jiutian Chemical0.089-0.002
Shen Yao0.003-0.001
Hatten Land0.071-0.007
AusGroup0.028+0.002
Rex Intl0.340+0.015
Singtel2.540-0.010
Sinjia Land0.054+0.007
Leader Env0.084+0.010
QT Vascular0.006-0.001

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 15,021.8 +124.5
HSI 25,747.3 +337.6
HSCEI 9,115.5 +144.1
Jakarta 6,628.7 -30.1
Nikkei 225 29,215.5 +190.1
SSE Comp 3,594.0 +25.9
Shanghai A 3,766.6 +27.2
Shanghai B 279.9 +0.7
KOSPI 3,028.6 +22.0

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

Telkom Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. TELEKOMUNIKASI IND
Quotes 10 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 18 Oct 2021 15:14
Last (IDR): 3,790.000 Change: -20.000 High: 3,840.000 Remarks: -
Change (%): -0.52 Low: 3,790.000
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

Trailing PE a 16.862 Price / NAV b 3.8152 Dividend Yield (%) c 4.433
Issued & Paid-up Shares d 99,062,200,000 Piotroski F Score 6 Market Cap (M) 375,445,738.004
Free Float (%) 47.9 Return On Unitholders' Funds (ROE) (%) e 22.626 Revenue Growth (%) TTM f 4.515
Net Earnings Growth (%) g 19.877 Net Debt/Equity h 0.426
Sector & Industry Communications - Major Telecommunications
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  4. Rounded to the nearest thousand. The figure pertains to the respective exchange the stock is listed on. Updated on 30 Oct 2018. Please click here for more information.
  5. Calculated based on Net Earnings / (Shareholders' Equity - Other Share Capital)
  6. Calculated based on (Current Year Revenue - Last Year Revenue) / Last Year Revenue
  7. Calculated based on (Current Year Earnings - Last Year Earnings) / Last Year Earnings
  8. Calculated based on (Long Term Debt + Short Term Debt - Cash and Short Term Investments)/(Shareholders' Equity - Other Share Capital)

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --20.000
-0.52 %
10 Days -+120.000
+3.27 %
20 Days -+270.000
+7.67 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months -+570.000
+17.70 %
6 Months 168.010+450.000
+18.50 %
1 Year 168.010+1080.000
+46.05 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 24356.717-410.000
+570.16 %
3 Years 24520.540+41.619
+655.27 %
5 Years 24824.946-335.943
+593.54 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+47.30 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference Telkom Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. IDX 375,445,738.004 18.047 16.862 3.8152 4.433
Industry Major Telecommunications IDX 139,442,288.901 20.242 20.031 3.4794 4.059
Local Peer XL Axiata Tbk. IDX 32,964,775.698 88.711 - 1.6881 1.024
Local Peer Centratama Telekomunikasi Indonesia Tbk. IDX 9,916,353.000 - - 4.3235 -
Global Peer VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS NYSE 214,913.629 12.073 10.751 2.9167 4.785
Global Peer AT&T INC NYSE 180,856.200 - - 1.1144 8.195
Global Peer BCE INC NYSE 46,301.582 27.155 22.001 3.1116 4.849
Global Peer TELSTRA CORPORATION LTD ASX 45,950.074 24.744 24.744 3.1499 4.134
Global Peer CHINA TELECOM CORPORATION HKEx 254,389.738 10.855 8.716 0.5672 4.564
Global Peer CHUNGHWA TELECOM ADR EA REPR 10 ORD TWD10 NYSE 30,719.502 27.077 25.470 2.3695 3.033
Global Peer Singtel SGX 41,846.571 75.573 75.576 1.5800 2.952
Global Peer TELUS CORP NYSE 30,658.373 34.070 31.798 2.5728 3.720
Global Peer ORANGE ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD EUR4 NYSE 29,367.062 5.641 23.299 1.0147 7.663
Global Peer TELKOM INDONESIA(PERSERO) TBK ADR EA REP 100 SER B IDR250 NYSE 26,538.763 18.631 17.103 3.9104 3.295
Other Global Peers CHINA UNICOM (HONG KONG) LIMITED (HKEx), TELEFONICA BRASIL SA SPON ADS EA REPR 1 ORD SHS (NYSE), SHAW COMMUNICATIONS INC (NYSE), MAXIS (Bursa), DIGI (Bursa), KT CORPORATION SPON ADR EACH REP 1/2 ORD SHS KRW5000 (NYSE), FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PARENT INC (NASDAQ), SPARK NEW ZEALAND LTD (ASX), GRUPO TELEVISA SAB ADR-REPR 5 ORD PTG CERTS(BNY) (NYSE), TM (Bursa), PCCW LIMITED (HKEx), NetLink NBN Tr (SGX), SKY NETWORK TELEVISION LIMITED (ASX), SHENANDOAH TELECOMUNICATIONS (NASDAQ), OI SA SPON ADR EACH REP 5 ORD (POST REV SPLIT) (NYSE), CONSOLIDATED COMMUNICATIONS HLDGS (NASDAQ), ATN INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), TELECOM ARGENTINA SA ADR EACH REP 5 B (MGT) (NYSE), OOMA INC (NYSE), HUA YIN INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), OCK (Bursa), NGSC^ (SGX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Company Background

PT Telkom Indonesia (Persero) Tbk is a holding company, which engages in the provision of telecommunications, information, and technology services. It operates through the following segments: Mobile, Consumer, Enterprise, Wholesale and International Business (WIB), and Others. The Mobile segment provides mobile voice, SMS, value added services and, mobile broadband. The Consumer segment offers fixed wireline telecommunications services, pay television, data, and internet services to home customers. The Enterprise segment provides end-to-end solution to corporate and institutions. The WIB segment includes interconnection services, leased lines, satellite, VSAT, broadband access, information technology services, data and internet services to Other Licensed Operator companies and institutions. The Others segment deals with Digital Service Operating Segments that does not meet the disclosure requirements for a reportable segments. The company was founded on September 24, 1991 and is headquartered in Jakarta, Indonesia.

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Consensus Estimates
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.