Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,189.5
15.7 (0.49%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,189.5
    15.7 (0.49%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,606.0
    7.7 (0.48%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    25,709.2
    299.5 (1.18%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,593.2
    25.1 (0.70%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    29,209.4
    183.9 (0.63%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,628.7
    -30.1 (-0.45%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 964.9M
  • Value: 616.8M
  • Rise: 156
  • Fall: 139
  • Unch: 456

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Sembcorp Marine0.081-0.001
Shen Yao0.003-0.001
Jiutian Chemical0.090-0.001
Hatten Land0.071-0.007
AusGroup0.029+0.003
Rex Intl0.340+0.015
Singtel2.540-0.010
Sinjia Land0.053+0.006
QT Vascular0.006-0.001
V2Y Corp0.052-

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 15,021.8 +124.5
HSI 25,715.0 +305.3
HSCEI 9,101.8 +130.4
Jakarta 6,628.7 -30.1
Nikkei 225 29,196.5 +171.0
SSE Comp 3,595.3 +27.2
Shanghai A 3,768.0 +28.5
Shanghai B 280.0 +0.8
KOSPI 3,027.9 +21.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

Mandom Indonesia Tbk. MANDOM INDONESIA
Quotes 10 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 18 Oct 2021 15:00
Last (IDR): 6,025.000 Change: - High: 6,200.000 Remarks: -
Change (%): - Low: 6,000.000
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

Trailing PE a - Price / NAV b 0.6497 Dividend Yield (%) c -
Issued & Paid-up Shares d 201,067,000 Piotroski F Score 4 Market Cap (M) 1,211,428.675
Free Float (%) 23.8 Return On Unitholders' Funds (ROE) (%) e n.m. Revenue Growth (%) TTM f -23.076
Net Earnings Growth (%) g -1,400.347 Net Debt/Equity h Net Cash
Sector & Industry Consumer Non-Durables - Household/Personal Care
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  4. Rounded to the nearest thousand. The figure pertains to the respective exchange the stock is listed on. Updated on 29 Jul 2015. Please click here for more information.
  5. Calculated based on Net Earnings / (Shareholders' Equity - Other Share Capital)
  6. Calculated based on (Current Year Revenue - Last Year Revenue) / Last Year Revenue
  7. Calculated based on (Current Year Earnings - Last Year Earnings) / Last Year Earnings
  8. Calculated based on (Long Term Debt + Short Term Debt - Cash and Short Term Investments)/(Shareholders' Equity - Other Share Capital)

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+375.000
+6.64 %
10 Days -+375.000
+6.64 %
20 Days -+525.000
+9.55 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months -+325.000
+5.70 %
6 Months --350.000
-5.49 %
1 Year --375.000
-5.86 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 420.000-5775.000
-45.38 %
3 Years 840.000-11675.000
-61.21 %
5 Years 1660.000-6975.000
-40.88 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-9.98 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference Mandom Indonesia Tbk. IDX 1,211,428.675 - - 0.6497 -
Industry Household/Personal Care IDX 33,195,921.804 27.620 29.371 13.2661 3.526
Local Peer Unilever Indonesia Tbk. IDX 194,565,000.000 27.160 29.525 48.4737 3.667
Local Peer Industri Jamu dan Farmasi Sido Muncul Tbk. IDX 24,030,703.500 25.728 23.508 7.5970 3.890
Local Peer Uni-Charm Indonesia Tbk. IDX 6,567,146.350 21.086 18.006 1.3855 0.949
Local Peer Kino Indonesia Tbk. IDX 3,042,854.100 26.763 92.889 1.2025 1.502
Local Peer Victoria Care Indonesia Tbk. IDX 2,817,360.000 18.989 18.989 4.2403 0.584
Local Peer Martina Berto Tbk. IDX 136,960.000 - - 0.2537 -
Global Peer PROCTER & GAMBLE CO NYSE 345,647.069 24.627 24.628 7.5953 2.279
Global Peer UNILEVER PLC ADS-EA REPR 1 ORD GPB0.03111 NYSE 135,906.361 21.367 21.004 6.7365 3.660
Global Peer ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC NYSE 114,976.987 40.062 40.062 18.9825 0.651
Global Peer COLGATE-PALMOLIVE CO NYSE 63,499.734 23.562 23.268 136.8478 2.342
Global Peer KIMBERLY CLARK CORP NYSE 44,294.306 18.833 22.158 84.5308 3.273
Global Peer INTERNATIONAL FLAVORS & FRAGRANCES NYSE 37,038.478 101.745 273.306 1.7021 0.878
Global Peer CHURCH & DWIGHT NYSE 20,360.426 25.907 25.280 6.0288 1.157
Global Peer CLOROX CO NYSE 19,725.599 27.783 27.783 47.9943 2.795
Global Peer OLAPLEX HLDGS INC NASDAQ 16,054.056 408.746 102.526 25.5888 -
Global Peer NATURA &CO HOLDING S.A. SPON ADS EACH REP 2 ORD SHS NYSE 10,808.053 - 90.121 2.0612 -
Other Global Peers COTY INC (NYSE), HENGAN INTERNATIONAL (HKEx), REYNOLDS CONSUMER PRODUCTS INC (NASDAQ), DIVERSEY HLDGS LTD (NASDAQ), L'OCCITANE INTERNATIONAL S.A. (HKEx), ALS LIMITED (ASX), VINDA INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), ENERGIZER HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), INTER PARFUMS INC (NASDAQ), NU SKIN ENTERPRISES INC (NYSE), USANA HEALTH SCIENCES INC (NYSE), EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE CO (NYSE), E L F BEAUTY INC (NYSE), Oceanus (SGX), HUASHENG INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), BWX LTD (ASX), REVLON INC (NYSE), Best World (SGX), DDD (SET), Hanwell (SGX), SHUNTEN INTERNATIONAL (HLDGS) LTD (HKEx), NATURAL BEAUTY BIO-TECHNOLOGY (HKEx), NTPM (Bursa), RUBEREX (Bursa), OCEAN BIO CHEM INC (NASDAQ), APCO (SET), MCPHERSONS LTD (ASX), CHINA BILLION RESOURCES LTD (HKEx), NATURAL HEALTH TRENDS CORP (NASDAQ), CHINA LUDAO TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LTD (HKEx), PRECIOUS DRAGON TECH HLDGS LTD (HKEx), UNITED GUARDIAN (NASDAQ), SINOMAX GROUP LIMITED (HKEx), PENTAL LIMITED (ASX), MING FAI INTTERNATIONAL HOLDING LTD (HKEx), HIN SANG GP (INTL) HOLDING CO LTD (HKEx), JUPITER WELLNESS INC (NASDAQ), CHINA GOLDEN CLASSIC GROUP LTD (HKEx), SUPERROBOTICS HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), BAWANG INTERNATIONAL (GROUP) HLDGS (HKEx), SKIN ELEMENTS LTD (ASX), STAR COMBO PHARMA LTD (ASX), PROSPEROUS FUTURE HLDGS LTD (HKEx), BOD AUSTRALIA LTD (ASX), PAOS (Bursa), PRAPAT (SET), ENGKAH (Bursa), SAU SAN TONG HLDGS (CAYMAN ISLAND) (HKEx), CNH (Bursa), TAKBO GROUP HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), CELLMID LIMITED (ASX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Company Background

PT Mandom Indonesia Tbk engages in the manufacture and trading of cosmetics, perfumes, toiletries, and household health products. It markets products under Gatsby, Pucelle, Pixy, Mandom, Spalding, Miratone, Lovillea, Johnny Andrean, and Tancho brands. The company was founded on November 5, 1969 and is headquartered in Jakarta, Indonesia.

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Consensus Estimates
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.