Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,265.6
5.6 (0.17%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,265.6
    5.6 (0.17%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,520.5
    4.5 (0.30%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    23,606.5
    -200.5 (-0.84%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,396.1
    1.8 (0.05%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 331.3M
  • Value: 686.5M
  • Rise: 115
  • Fall: 120
  • Unch: 533

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Sembcorp Marine0.082-
Singtel2.480-0.020
Genting Sing0.725-
AusGroup0.020-0.001
Keppel Corp5.640+0.350
Jiutian Chemical0.085+0.002
Thomson Medical0.082+0.001
CapLand IntCom T1.970+0.010
Mapletree Com Tr1.830-0.020
Mapletree NAC Tr1.080-0.010

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 13,352.8 -189.3
HSI 23,606.5 -200.6
HSCEI 8,221.6 -69.7
Jakarta 6,610.3 -0.8
Nikkei 225 26,170.3 -841.0
SSE Comp 3,396.1 +1.8
Shanghai A 3,558.9 +1.9
Shanghai B 282.2 +3.1
KOSPI 2,661.7 +47.2

Nikkei 225 updated at end-of-day. Other Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

Tembaga Mulia Semanan Tbk. TEMBAGA MULIA
Quotes 10 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 28 Jan 2022 10:45
Last (IDR): 1,680.000 Change: +40.000 High: 1,680.000 Remarks: -
Change (%): +2.44 Low: 1,675.000
Open 1,680.000 Yesterday's Close 1640.000
Buy Price 1605.000 Sell Price 1680.000
Buy Volume ('000) 0.5 Sell Volume ('000) 3.6
Cumulative Volume ('000) 0.3 Cumulative Value 503,500

Company Background

PT Tembaga Mulia Semanan Tbk engages in the manufacturing of copper rod and wire, aluminum rod, and wire products. It operates through the Copper Rod and Wire and Aluminum Rod segments. The Copper Rod and Wire segment offers copper rod and various sizes of copper wire. The Aluminum Rod segment produces electrical conductor grade rod, alloy, and target analyte list rod. The company was founded on February 3, 1977 and is headquartered in Jakarta, Indonesia.

Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (IDR) a 178.30876 Trailing EPS (IDR) b 292.16764 NAV (IDR) c 2,157.3187
PE a 9.422 Trailing PE d 5.750 Price / NAV c 0.7787
Dividend Yield (%) e 2.237 Cash In Hand (IDR) f 362.5915 Issued & Paid-up Shares g 367,340,000
Piotroski F Score 8 Market Cap (M) 617,131.200 Free Float (%) -
Return on Equity (ROE) (%) h 13.543 Revenue Growth (%) TTM i 56.856
Net Earnings Growth (%) j 95.354 Net Debt/Equity k 0.347
Sector & Industry Producer Manufacturing - Metal Fabrication
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted based on Profit Attributable To Shareholders.
  2. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  3. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  4. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  5. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  6. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  7. Rounded to the nearest thousand. The figure pertains to the respective exchange the stock is listed on. Updated on 12 Jul 2016. Please click here for more information.
  8. Calculated based on Net Earnings / (Shareholders' Equity - Other Share Capital)
  9. Calculated based on (Current Year Revenue - Last Year Revenue) / Last Year Revenue
  10. Calculated based on (Current Year Earnings - Last Year Earnings) / Last Year Earnings
  11. Calculated based on (Long Term Debt + Short Term Debt - Cash and Short Term Investments)/(Shareholders' Equity - Other Share Capital)

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+35.000
+2.13 %
10 Days --115.000
-6.41 %
20 Days --50.000
-2.89 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --10.000
-0.59 %
6 Months --10.000
-0.59 %
1 Year 37.580+680.000
+71.76 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 74.670+835.000
+107.65 %
3 Years 112.010+740.000
+90.64 %
5 Years 112.010+840.000
+113.33 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+16.36 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Consensus Estimates
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.