Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,153.5
-13.4 (-0.42%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,153.5
    -13.4 (-0.42%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,489.8
    -4.8 (-0.32%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,230.7
    269.7 (1.04%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,446.2
    48.9 (1.44%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    27,801.2
    517.6 (1.90%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,077.1
    7.1 (0.12%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 577.7M
  • Value: 555.7M
  • Rise: 139
  • Fall: 123
  • Unch: 499

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Sembcorp Marine0.117+0.002
Rex Intl0.230+0.020
Abundance Intl0.045+0.003
KTL Global^0.121+0.003
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.390+0.020
Genting Sing0.800-0.010
Mercurius0.060-0.001
CapAllianz0.003-0.001
ISDN0.795+0.030
Raffles Edu0.103+0.003

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 14,672.7 -105.6
HSI 26,218.1 +257.1
HSCEI 9,327.9 +94.7
Jakarta 6,077.1 +7.1
Nikkei 225 27,796.5 +513.0
SSE Comp 3,443.2 +45.8
Shanghai A 3,608.8 +48.0
Shanghai B 256.1 +2.0
KOSPI 3,219.7 +17.4

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

STANDEX INTERNATIONAL CORP STANDEX INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
Updated on 30 Jul 2021 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 92.000 Change: -0.200 High: 92.565 Remarks: -
Change (%): -0.22 Low: 91.600
Open 91.600 Yesterday's Close 92.2
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 53,706 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (USD) a 3.27736 Trailing EPS (USD) e 1.98669 NAV (USD) b 39.3646
PE a 28.071 Trailing PE f 46.308 Price / NAV b 2.3371
Dividend (USD) d 0.898142 Cash In Hand (USD) g 9.6272 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 12,261,100
Dividend Yield (%) d 0.976 Price / Cash In Hand g 9.556 Treasury Shares h 15,892,699
Market Cap (M) 1,128.021 Enterprise Value (M) 1,248.994
Piotroski F Score 6 Exchange Code SXI Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 26.73 Free Float (%) -
Sector & Industry Producer Manufacturing - Miscellaneous Manufacturing
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. The figure pertains to the respective exchange the stock is listed on. Updated on 13 May 2021.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 10 May 2021.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference STANDEX INTERNATIONAL CORP NYSE 1,128.021 28.071 46.308 2.3371 0.976
Industry Miscellaneous Manufacturing NYSE 5,478.475 35.401 27.386 5.5253 0.920
Local Peer PENTAIR PLC NYSE 12,219.127 34.074 25.752 5.3791 1.047
Local Peer CARLISLE COS INC NYSE 10,541.881 33.047 31.619 4.3599 1.029
Local Peer ADVANCED DRAINAGE SYSTEM INC NYSE 8,805.656 47.498 47.499 10.7414 0.293
Local Peer YETI HOLDINGS INC NYSE 8,403.897 53.940 47.254 26.1581 -
Local Peer CRANE CO NYSE 5,679.058 31.376 16.221 3.2863 1.761
Local Peer LCI INDUSTRIES NYSE 3,682.597 23.243 18.021 3.8377 1.913
Local Peer BRADY CORP NYSE 2,846.812 25.335 22.014 2.9915 1.589
Local Peer TUPPERWARE BRANDS CORPORATION NYSE 1,037.535 9.247 6.277 -6.7680 -
Local Peer TREDEGAR CORP NYSE 440.164 - - 3.7949 3.637
Global Peer CHINA LESSO HKEx 49,763.573 11.807 11.807 2.1154 3.094
Global Peer STGT SET 107,372.250 7.456 4.468 - -
Global Peer LATHAM GROUP INC NASDAQ 3,284.758 205.515 205.516 28.4552 -
Global Peer JOHNSON ELEC H HKEx 16,167.425 9.835 9.835 0.9348 2.815
Global Peer RAVEN INDUSTRIES INC NASDAQ 2,092.200 110.838 85.574 6.0822 0.446
Global Peer TRIMAS CORP NASDAQ 1,404.251 - - - -
Global Peer VS Bursa 5,485.311 47.090 21.263 2.6966 0.879
Global Peer Impack Pratama Industri Tbk. IDX 9,449,492.500 75.559 74.337 7.2160 0.818
Global Peer SKPRES Bursa 2,687.388 20.942 20.943 3.8231 -
Global Peer BESTWAY GLOBAL HKEx 4,424.070 12.110 12.110 1.1278 2.488
Other Global Peers HEBEI CONS (HKEx), Sunpower (SGX), NER (SET), ChinaSunsine (SGX), TK GROUP HLDG (HKEx), Mark Dynamics Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), AINSWORTH GAME TECHNOLOGY (ASX), TONGDA GROUP (HKEx), Kirana Megatara Tbk. (IDX), Fu Yu (SGX), FPI (Bursa), CHINA APEX GP (HKEx), KING'S FLAIR (HKEx), KAREX (Bursa), LUSTER (Bursa), WELLCAL (Bursa), SITHAI (SET), TNR (SET), SOLUTN (Bursa), CPS TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION (NASDAQ), TRUBB (SET), ASIAPLY (Bursa), COLOR (SET), PDG (SET), ROHAS (Bursa), TIAN CHANG GP (HKEx), BSLCORP (Bursa), CPR (SET), IAG HOLDINGS (HKEx), VIP GLOVES LIMITED (ASX), TECFAST (Bursa), KIDDIELAND (HKEx), KFM KINGDOM (HKEx), Combine Will (SGX), BABA (Bursa), CHI P ENERGY (HKEx), Multi Prima Sejahtera Tbk (IDX), KPM HOLDING (HKEx), RESINTC (Bursa), SKS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LTD (ASX), VOLCANO (Bursa), Metal Component (SGX), UP (SET), ITP HOLDINGS (HKEx), LBICAP (Bursa), MS GROUP HLDGS (HKEx), Shanghai Turbo (SGX), SHANGHAI QINGPU (HKEx), Allied Tech (SGX), HIGHWAY HLDGS (NASDAQ), China Environmental Technology and Bioenergy Holdings Limited (HKEx), TUBI LTD (ASX), MQTECH (Bursa), Fuxing China (SGX), STEALTH GLOBAL HOLDINGS LTD (ASX), RANGE INTL LTD (ASX), Sinergi Inti Plastindo Tbk. (IDX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+0.470
+0.51 %
10 Days -+4.610
+5.28 %
20 Days --2.120
-2.25 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --5.940
-6.06 %
6 Months 0.240+6.690
+8.12 %
1 Year 58.780+37.560
+176.97 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 59.640+28.950
+140.51 %
3 Years 60.420-13.000
+45.16 %
5 Years 61.600+2.740
+72.08 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+11.47 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 51.740 - 108.170 Change From 1 Year Low +40.260 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +77.81
Change From 1 Year High -16.170 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -14.95
2 Years Range 37.500 - 108.170 Change From 2 Years Low +54.500 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +145.33
Change From 2 Years High -16.170 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -14.95
5 Years Range 37.500 - 114.200 Change From 5 Years Low +54.500 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +145.33
Change From 5 Years High -22.200 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -19.44
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Standex International Corp. manufactures products and services for commercial and industrial markets. It operates through the following segments: Food Service Equipment, Engraving, Engineering Technologies, Electronics and Hydraulics. The Food Service Equipment segment is engaged in the provision of refrigeration, display merchandising and component pumps for the commercial food service and life sciences markets. The Engraving segment creates textures and surface finishes on tooling to enhance the beauty and function of a wide range of consumer goods and automotive products. The Engineering Technologies segment offers net and near net formed single-source customized solutions in the manufacture of engineered components for the aviation, aerospace, defence, energy, industrial, medical, marine, oil and gas, and manned and unmanned space markets. The Electronics segment relates to the manufacture and sale of electronic components for applications throughout the end-user market spectrum. The Hydraulics segment pertains to manufacturing and selling of single and double-acting telescopic and piston rod hydraulic cylinders. The company was founded by John Bolten in 1955 and is headquartered in Salem, NH.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
30 Jul 2021 91.600 92.565 91.600 92.000 53,706 -
29 Jul 2021 92.750 93.396 92.080 92.200 67,289 -
28 Jul 2021 92.700 92.700 90.430 91.300 111,855 -
27 Jul 2021 90.410 92.000 90.410 91.250 35,202 -
26 Jul 2021 90.920 91.814 90.900 91.530 33,346 -
23 Jul 2021 90.650 91.272 89.310 90.910 23,904 -
22 Jul 2021 91.350 92.600 89.780 90.160 31,425 -
21 Jul 2021 91.340 92.360 91.340 91.880 23,947 -
20 Jul 2021 87.750 91.790 87.750 90.620 50,033 -
19 Jul 2021 86.640 89.080 86.300 87.390 48,575 -
16 Jul 2021 91.440 91.440 88.795 88.940 45,350 -
15 Jul 2021 90.910 91.700 90.480 90.620 33,038 -
14 Jul 2021 92.630 92.630 90.940 91.240 35,453 -
13 Jul 2021 92.880 94.460 91.620 91.820 30,373 -
12 Jul 2021 92.930 94.081 91.730 93.680 33,811 -
09 Jul 2021 93.490 94.960 92.450 93.130 34,053 -
08 Jul 2021 92.530 94.170 91.680 92.280 50,655 -
07 Jul 2021 92.560 94.720 92.560 94.500 40,378 -
06 Jul 2021 94.090 94.090 90.780 93.250 50,374 -
02 Jul 2021 94.850 95.350 94.050 94.120 22,526 -
01 Jul 2021 95.870 96.460 94.000 94.850 33,914 -
30 Jun 2021 93.190 95.810 93.000 94.910 45,950 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(19 Jul 2021 to 30 Jul 2021)
86.640 93.396 86.300 92.000 479,282 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(02 Jul 2021 to 16 Jul 2021)
94.850 95.350 86.300 88.940 376,011 -
4 Weeks from
(04 Jun 2021 to 01 Jul 2021)
99.260 99.655 86.300 94.850 880,169 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.