Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,153.5
-13.4 (-0.42%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,153.5
    -13.4 (-0.42%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,489.8
    -4.8 (-0.32%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,230.7
    269.7 (1.04%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,446.2
    48.9 (1.44%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    27,801.2
    517.6 (1.90%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,077.1
    7.1 (0.12%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 577.7M
  • Value: 555.7M
  • Rise: 139
  • Fall: 123
  • Unch: 499

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Sembcorp Marine0.117+0.002
Rex Intl0.230+0.020
Abundance Intl0.045+0.003
KTL Global^0.121+0.003
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.390+0.020
Genting Sing0.800-0.010
Mercurius0.060-0.001
CapAllianz0.003-0.001
ISDN0.795+0.030
Raffles Edu0.103+0.003

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 14,672.7 -105.6
HSI 26,257.3 +296.2
HSCEI 9,345.9 +112.7
Jakarta 6,077.1 +7.1
Nikkei 225 27,807.6 +524.0
SSE Comp 3,448.6 +51.2
Shanghai A 3,614.5 +53.8
Shanghai B 256.0 +2.0
KOSPI 3,219.7 +17.4

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

STGT SRI TRANG GLOVES (THAILAND)
Updated on 30 Jul 2021 (End of trading day)
Last (THB): 37.500 Change: +0.250 High: 37.750 Remarks: H
Remarks legend:
Change (%): +0.67 Low: 37.000
Open 37.500 Yesterday's Close 37.25
Buy Price 37.000 Sell Price 37.000
Buy Volume ('00) 2,400 Sell Volume ('00) 17,762
Cumulative Volume ('00) 170,188 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (THB) a 5.02954 Trailing EPS (THB) e 8.39272 NAV (THB) b -
PE a 7.456 Trailing PE f 4.468 Price / NAV b -
Dividend (THB) d - Cash In Hand (THB) g - Issued & Paid-up Shares c 2,863,260,000
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g - Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi - R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i - Market Cap (M) 107,372.250
Beta - 500 Daysi - R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i - Enterprise Value (M) 107,372.250
Piotroski F Score - Exchange Code STGT Par Value ( THB ) 0.50000
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 44.37 6-Month VWAP 42.369 Free Float (%) 32.0
Sector & Industry Producer Manufacturing - Miscellaneous Manufacturing
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. The figure pertains to the respective exchange the stock is listed on. Updated on 22 Jul 2021.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 25 Jun 2020.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference STGT SET 107,372.250 - 4.468 - -
Industry Miscellaneous Manufacturing SET 15,319.921 17.840 10.796 4.9808 2.919
Local Peer NER SET 11,935.000 13.899 10.242 - -
Local Peer SITHAI SET 3,820.973 - - 0.9322 3.546
Local Peer TNR SET 3,600.000 32.307 21.194 3.7347 2.667
Local Peer TRUBB SET 2,153.477 89.114 26.015 2.3380 1.266
Local Peer COLOR SET 1,272.164 22.867 20.248 1.7393 1.617
Local Peer PDG SET 1,177.200 11.981 13.943 - -
Local Peer CPR SET 879.580 33.079 25.252 1.2466 3.394
Local Peer UP SET 560.000 - - 1.0512 5.402
Global Peer PENTAIR PLC NYSE 12,219.127 34.074 25.752 5.3791 1.047
Global Peer CARLISLE COS INC NYSE 10,541.881 33.047 31.619 4.3599 1.029
Global Peer ADVANCED DRAINAGE SYSTEM INC NYSE 8,805.656 47.498 47.499 10.7414 0.293
Global Peer YETI HOLDINGS INC NYSE 8,403.897 53.940 47.254 26.1581 -
Global Peer CHINA LESSO HKEx 49,763.573 11.807 11.807 2.1154 3.094
Global Peer CRANE CO NYSE 5,679.058 31.376 16.221 3.2863 1.761
Global Peer LCI INDUSTRIES NYSE 3,682.597 23.243 18.021 3.8377 1.913
Global Peer LATHAM GROUP INC NASDAQ 3,284.758 205.515 205.516 28.4552 -
Global Peer BRADY CORP NYSE 2,846.812 25.335 22.014 2.9915 1.589
Global Peer JOHNSON ELEC H HKEx 16,167.425 9.835 9.835 0.9348 2.815
Other Global Peers RAVEN INDUSTRIES INC (NASDAQ), TRIMAS CORP (NASDAQ), VS (Bursa), STANDEX INTERNATIONAL CORP (NYSE), TUPPERWARE BRANDS CORPORATION (NYSE), Impack Pratama Industri Tbk. (IDX), SKPRES (Bursa), BESTWAY GLOBAL (HKEx), HEBEI CONS (HKEx), TREDEGAR CORP (NYSE), Sunpower (SGX), ChinaSunsine (SGX), TK GROUP HLDG (HKEx), Mark Dynamics Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), AINSWORTH GAME TECHNOLOGY (ASX), TONGDA GROUP (HKEx), Kirana Megatara Tbk. (IDX), Fu Yu (SGX), FPI (Bursa), CHINA APEX GP (HKEx), KING'S FLAIR (HKEx), KAREX (Bursa), LUSTER (Bursa), WELLCAL (Bursa), SOLUTN (Bursa), CPS TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION (NASDAQ), ASIAPLY (Bursa), ROHAS (Bursa), TIAN CHANG GP (HKEx), BSLCORP (Bursa), IAG HOLDINGS (HKEx), VIP GLOVES LIMITED (ASX), TECFAST (Bursa), KIDDIELAND (HKEx), KFM KINGDOM (HKEx), Combine Will (SGX), BABA (Bursa), CHI P ENERGY (HKEx), Multi Prima Sejahtera Tbk (IDX), KPM HOLDING (HKEx), RESINTC (Bursa), SKS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LTD (ASX), VOLCANO (Bursa), Metal Component (SGX), ITP HOLDINGS (HKEx), LBICAP (Bursa), MS GROUP HLDGS (HKEx), Shanghai Turbo (SGX), SHANGHAI QINGPU (HKEx), Allied Tech (SGX), HIGHWAY HLDGS (NASDAQ), China Environmental Technology and Bioenergy Holdings Limited (HKEx), TUBI LTD (ASX), MQTECH (Bursa), Fuxing China (SGX), STEALTH GLOBAL HOLDINGS LTD (ASX), RANGE INTL LTD (ASX), Sinergi Inti Plastindo Tbk. (IDX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.500
-1.32 %
10 Days --2.000
-5.06 %
20 Days --3.750
-9.09 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months 1.500-6.750
-11.86 %
6 Months 3.500-2.250
+3.14 %
1 Year 72.250-3.250
+169.33 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+169.33 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 31.125 - 49.000 Change From 1 Year Low +6.375 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +20.48
Change From 1 Year High -11.500 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -23.47
2 Years Range 27.625 - 49.000 Change From 2 Years Low +9.875 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +35.75
Change From 2 Years High -11.500 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -23.47
5 Years Range 27.625 - 49.000 Change From 5 Years Low +9.875 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +35.75
Change From 5 Years High -11.500 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -23.47
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Sri Trang Gloves (Thailand) Public Co. Ltd. engages in manufacturing and distributing of medical gloves and industrial gloves. The company was founded in April 1987 and is headquartered in Hat Yai, Thailand.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
30 Jul 2021 37.500 37.750 37.000 37.500 17,018,800 37.3833
29 Jul 2021 37.250 37.750 37.000 37.250 13,614,400 37.3811
27 Jul 2021 37.500 37.750 36.750 37.250 34,031,500 37.2513
23 Jul 2021 38.750 39.000 37.750 38.000 11,158,300 38.1510
22 Jul 2021 39.500 39.750 38.500 38.500 15,752,600 38.9188
21 Jul 2021 39.250 39.750 38.250 39.250 21,069,700 38.9339
20 Jul 2021 39.500 39.750 38.500 39.000 14,849,200 39.2077
19 Jul 2021 38.750 39.750 38.750 39.250 22,165,400 39.3126
16 Jul 2021 37.500 40.000 37.000 39.500 44,698,200 38.3996
15 Jul 2021 37.750 38.000 37.250 37.500 17,711,600 37.5416
14 Jul 2021 38.000 38.000 37.000 37.750 30,655,800 37.3554
13 Jul 2021 37.750 38.500 37.250 38.000 25,451,200 37.9060
12 Jul 2021 40.000 40.000 37.500 38.000 29,861,400 38.6389
09 Jul 2021 39.750 40.250 39.500 39.750 8,421,000 39.8262
08 Jul 2021 39.750 40.250 39.500 40.000 14,136,000 39.8504
07 Jul 2021 40.250 40.500 40.000 40.000 8,107,600 40.1607
06 Jul 2021 40.500 40.500 39.750 39.750 19,935,100 39.9786
05 Jul 2021 41.000 41.250 40.250 40.500 12,506,400 40.5823
02 Jul 2021 41.750 41.750 40.750 41.250 9,016,300 41.1867
01 Jul 2021 42.000 42.000 40.500 41.750 15,246,900 41.3983
30 Jun 2021 42.250 42.500 42.000 42.250 14,533,700 42.2977
29 Jun 2021 41.500 42.750 41.250 42.250 22,905,400 42.2226
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(15 Jul 2021 to 30 Jul 2021)
37.750 40.000 36.750 37.500 212,069,700 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(01 Jul 2021 to 14 Jul 2021)
42.000 42.000 36.750 37.750 173,337,700 -
4 Weeks from
(02 Jun 2021 to 30 Jun 2021)
44.750 45.250 36.750 42.250 395,294,600 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.