Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,166.9
-13.7 (-0.43%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,166.9
    -13.7 (-0.43%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,494.6
    -18.3 (-1.21%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    25,961.0
    -354.3 (-1.35%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,397.4
    -14.4 (-0.42%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    27,283.6
    -498.8 (-1.80%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,070.0
    -50.7 (-0.83%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,329.7M
  • Value: 1,564.3M
  • Rise: 137
  • Fall: 185
  • Unch: 438

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Sembcorp Marine0.115+0.007
Hong Lai Huat0.107+0.003
RH PetroGas0.175-0.007
Singtel2.270-0.010
Shen Yao0.006-0.001
Golden Agri-Res0.230-0.005
CapLand IntCom T2.150+0.010
Genting Sing0.810-0.010
Mercurius0.061-
GKE0.146-0.007

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 14,672.7 -105.6
HSI 25,961.0 -354.3
HSCEI 9,233.2 -182.5
Jakarta 6,070.0 -50.7
Nikkei 225 27,283.6 -498.8
SSE Comp 3,397.4 -14.4
Shanghai A 3,560.7 -15.0
Shanghai B 254.0 -2.1
KOSPI 3,202.3 -40.3

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

Radiant Utama Interinsco Tbk. RADIANT UTAMA INTE
Quotes 10 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 30 Jul 2021 15:12
Last (IDR): 220.000 Change: -2.000 High: 228.000 Remarks: -
Change (%): -0.90 Low: 220.000
Open 228.000 Yesterday's Close 222.000
Buy Price 220.000 Sell Price 226.000
Buy Volume ('000) 0.1 Sell Volume ('000) 3.4
Cumulative Volume ('000) 173.3 Cumulative Value 38,326,200
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (IDR) a 35.76874 Trailing EPS (IDR) e 51.04913 NAV (IDR) b 598.9028
PE a 6.151 Trailing PE f 4.310 Price / NAV b 0.3673
Dividend (IDR) d - Cash In Hand (IDR) g 128.7579 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 770,000,000
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g 1.709 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi 0.003 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i - Market Cap (M) 169,400.000
Beta - 500 Daysi 0.488 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 2.48 Enterprise Value (M) 635,342.746
Piotroski F Score 6 Exchange Code RUIS Par Value ( IDR ) 100.00000
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 71.51 6-Month VWAP 244.133 Free Float (%) -
Sector & Industry Industrial Services - Oilfield Services/Equipment
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. The figure pertains to the respective exchange the stock is listed on. Updated on 29 Jul 2015.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 29 Jul 2015.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference Radiant Utama Interinsco Tbk. IDX 169,400.000 6.151 4.310 0.3673 -
Industry Oilfield Services/Equipment IDX 569,502.605 90.947 21.878 1.0311 -
Local Peer Citra Tubindo Tbk. IDX 2,337,086.240 - - 1.6432 -
Local Peer Mitra Energi Persada Tbk. IDX 386,983.185 435.376 - 4.3818 -
Local Peer Logindo Samudramakmur Tbk. IDX 201,687.705 - - 0.3777 -
Local Peer Mitra International Resources Tbk. IDX 198,072.500 - - 0.9456 -
Local Peer Ginting Jaya Energi Tbk. IDX 123,786.000 7.257 7.257 0.2068 -
Global Peer SCHLUMBERGER LIMITED NYSE 40,316.737 - 39.449 3.0873 3.022
Global Peer BAKER HUGHES COMPANY NYSE 22,142.997 - - 1.5942 2.354
Global Peer HALLIBURTON CO NYSE 18,399.389 - 126.892 3.3947 1.515
Global Peer NOV INC NYSE 5,395.622 - - - 0.360
Global Peer WORLEY LIMITED ASX 5,842.806 34.168 74.621 1.0724 4.463
Global Peer DIALOG Bursa 15,516.592 24.615 27.645 3.4375 1.126
Global Peer TECHNIPFMC PLC NYSE 3,253.823 - 20.594 0.9073 1.796
Global Peer CACTUS INC NYSE 2,737.303 79.467 101.299 6.7428 0.628
Global Peer LIBERTY OILFIELD SERVICES INC NYSE 1,835.937 - - - 0.430
Global Peer CORE LABORATORIES NV NYSE 1,544.775 - 81.782 10.8877 0.808
Other Global Peers SINOPEC SSC (HKEx), USA COMPRESSION PARTNERS LP (NYSE), OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC (NYSE), ARCHROCK INC (NYSE), WEATHERFORD INTL PLC (NASDAQ), NATIONAL ENERGY SVCS REUNITED CORP (NASDAQ), ARMADA (Bursa), DRIL QUIP INC (NYSE), RPC INC (NYSE), PBF LOGISTICS LP (NYSE), NEXTIER OILFIELD SOLUTIONS INC (NYSE), PROPETRO HOLDING CORP (NYSE), HELIX ENERGY SOLUTIONS GROUP INC (NYSE), FRANKS INTERNATIONAL NV (NYSE), SELECT ENERGY SERVICES INC (NYSE), CMBC CAPITAL (HKEx), TIDEWATER INC NEW (NYSE), SAPNRG (Bursa), NORTH AMERICAN CONSTRUCTION GRP LTD (NYSE), TETRA TECHNOLOGIES (NYSE), SOLARIS OILFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE INC (NYSE), OIL STATES INTERNATIONAL INC (NYSE), FIELD TRIP HEALTH LTD (NASDAQ), DALIPAL HLDG (HKEx), NEWPARK RESOURCES INC (NYSE), DAYANG (Bursa), FTS INTERNATIONAL INC (NYSE American), VELESTO (Bursa), JUTAL OIL SER (HKEx), MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), ANTON OILFIELD (HKEx), MHB (Bursa), EXTERRAN CORPORATION (NYSE), HONGHUA GROUP (HKEx), RANGER ENERGY SERVICES INC (NYSE), KNM (Bursa), NATURAL GAS SERVICES GROUP (NYSE), GEOSPACE TECHNOLOGIES CORP (NASDAQ), FORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES INC (NYSE), FLOTEK INDUSTRIES INC (NYSE), Ezion (SGX), US WELL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), ENGLOBAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), NINE ENERGY SERVICE INC (NYSE), CSI COMPRESSCO LP (NASDAQ), NCS MULTISTAGE HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), BURGUNDY DIAMOND MINES LTD (ASX), ICON (Bursa), PENERGY (Bursa), SPT ENERGY (HKEx), Baker Technology (SGX), Pacific Radiance (SGX), KLX ENERGY SERVICES HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), Kim Heng (SGX), T7GLOBAL (Bursa), THHEAVY (Bursa), HILONG (HKEx), UZMA (Bursa), SHENGLI PIPE (HKEx), MTQ (SGX), Swiber (SGX), CARIMIN (Bursa), MIND TECHNOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), AJ LUCAS GR (ASX), Ezra (SGX), BOART LONGYEAR LTD (ASX), ALAM (Bursa), PETRO-KING (HKEx), AVIC JOY HLDG (HKEx), TEMPO AUSTRALIA LTD (ASX), Falcon Energy (SGX), SUPERIOR DRILLING PRODUCTS INC (NYSE American), EMAS Offshore (SGX), BARAKAH (Bursa), KS Energy^ (SGX), Tech Oil & Gas (SGX), HANDAL (Bursa), SCOMI (Bursa), SCOMIES (Bursa), Medi Lifestyle (SGX), CANTERBURY RESOURCES LTD (ASX), PEDEVCO CORP (NYSE American), Universal Res (SGX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --2.000
-0.90 %
10 Days ---
20 Days ---
Medium Term Return 3 Months --16.000
-6.78 %
6 Months --28.000
-11.29 %
1 Year 942.000+58.000
+617.28 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 942.000-16.000
+392.37 %
3 Years 948.000-20.000
+386.67 %
5 Years 959.000-34.000
+364.17 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+35.94 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 163.000 - 350.000 Change From 1 Year Low +57.000 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +34.97
Change From 1 Year High -130.000 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -37.14
2 Years Range 150.000 - 350.000 Change From 2 Years Low +70.000 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +46.67
Change From 2 Years High -130.000 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -37.14
5 Years Range 150.000 - 350.000 Change From 5 Years Low +70.000 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +46.67
Change From 5 Years High -130.000 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -37.14
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

PT Radiant Utama Interinsco Tbk engages in the provision of technical support services to the oil and gas industry. It operates through the following business segments: Operating Support Services, Inspection Services, Agency and Offshore Services, and Others. The Operating Support Services segment covers human resources, repairs and maintenance, vehicle rental, and integrated base management for oil and gas. The Inspection Services segment offers voluntary inspection, statutory inspection, non-destructive testing services, and oil country tubular goods. The Agency and Offshore Services segment includes agency activities; provision of offshore services such as mobile offshore operation production unit; and local shipping services. The Others segment focuses on construction, building management, and other related services. The company was founded on August 22, 1984 and is headquartered in Jakarta, Indonesia.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
30 Jul 2021 228.000 228.000 220.000 220.000 173,300 221.1552
29 Jul 2021 232.000 232.000 222.000 222.000 84,100 224.3163
28 Jul 2021 226.000 238.000 224.000 228.000 270,700 228.7928
27 Jul 2021 222.000 224.000 222.000 224.000 90,300 222.8594
26 Jul 2021 224.000 226.000 220.000 224.000 34,200 224.2573
23 Jul 2021 226.000 228.000 222.000 222.000 26,500 223.9321
22 Jul 2021 224.000 230.000 220.000 226.000 214,300 226.5292
21 Jul 2021 220.000 222.000 220.000 220.000 37,800 220.6032
19 Jul 2021 220.000 222.000 220.000 220.000 6,500 221.3231
16 Jul 2021 218.000 220.000 218.000 220.000 15,600 219.8077
15 Jul 2021 216.000 220.000 216.000 218.000 45,000 217.5911
14 Jul 2021 224.000 224.000 212.000 220.000 140,100 216.2812
13 Jul 2021 220.000 224.000 218.000 218.000 109,600 220.6022
12 Jul 2021 228.000 228.000 224.000 224.000 22,200 226.3604
09 Jul 2021 222.000 228.000 222.000 226.000 34,600 225.9942
08 Jul 2021 222.000 228.000 222.000 226.000 58,700 225.8842
07 Jul 2021 226.000 226.000 222.000 224.000 32,500 222.7077
06 Jul 2021 220.000 222.000 220.000 222.000 23,500 221.5915
05 Jul 2021 222.000 222.000 218.000 220.000 63,900 219.8748
02 Jul 2021 218.000 224.000 206.000 220.000 57,200 218.7517
01 Jul 2021 220.000 220.000 218.000 220.000 419,200 218.8158
30 Jun 2021 220.000 226.000 218.000 220.000 47,600 222.3992
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(16 Jul 2021 to 30 Jul 2021)
218.000 238.000 218.000 220.000 953,300 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(02 Jul 2021 to 15 Jul 2021)
218.000 238.000 206.000 218.000 587,300 -
4 Weeks from
(04 Jun 2021 to 01 Jul 2021)
240.000 240.000 218.000 220.000 6,395,600 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.