Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,193.5
19.7 (0.62%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,193.5
    19.7 (0.62%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,606.0
    7.7 (0.48%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    25,710.2
    300.4 (1.18%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,595.5
    27.4 (0.77%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    29,186.3
    160.9 (0.55%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,628.7
    -30.1 (-0.45%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,079.2M
  • Value: 690.2M
  • Rise: 167
  • Fall: 142
  • Unch: 442

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Sembcorp Marine0.080-0.002
Jiutian Chemical0.089-0.002
Shen Yao0.003-0.001
Hatten Land0.071-0.007
AusGroup0.028+0.002
Rex Intl0.345+0.020
Singtel2.550-
Sinjia Land0.053+0.006
Leader Env0.086+0.012
QT Vascular0.006-0.001

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 15,021.8 +124.5
HSI 25,698.9 +289.1
HSCEI 9,097.8 +126.4
Jakarta 6,628.7 -30.1
Nikkei 225 29,212.5 +187.1
SSE Comp 3,594.2 +26.0
Shanghai A 3,766.8 +27.3
Shanghai B 279.5 +0.2
KOSPI 3,024.0 +17.3

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

ORANGE ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD EUR4 ORANGE SA SPONSORED ADR
Updated on 18 Oct 2021 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 11.040 Change: -0.040 High: 11.050 Remarks: -
Change (%): -0.36 Low: 10.970
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

Trailing PE a 23.299 Price / NAV b 1.0147 Dividend Yield (%) c 7.663
Issued & Paid-up Shares d 2,660,060,000 Piotroski F Score 5 Market Cap (M) 29,367.062
Free Float (%) - Return On Unitholders' Funds (ROE) (%) e 4.355 Revenue Growth (%) TTM f 7.694
Net Earnings Growth (%) g -60.654 Net Debt/Equity h 1.732
Sector & Industry Communications - Major Telecommunications
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  4. Rounded to the nearest thousand. The figure pertains to the respective exchange the stock is listed on. Updated on 03 Jun 2016. Please click here for more information.
  5. Calculated based on Net Earnings / (Shareholders' Equity - Other Share Capital)
  6. Calculated based on (Current Year Revenue - Last Year Revenue) / Last Year Revenue
  7. Calculated based on (Current Year Earnings - Last Year Earnings) / Last Year Earnings
  8. Calculated based on (Long Term Debt + Short Term Debt - Cash and Short Term Investments)/(Shareholders' Equity - Other Share Capital)

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+0.140
+1.28 %
10 Days -+0.130
+1.19 %
20 Days -+0.140
+1.28 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --0.090
-0.81 %
6 Months --1.630
-12.87 %
1 Year 13.245-0.160
+116.83 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 13.245-5.490
+46.91 %
3 Years 13.585-4.720
+56.25 %
5 Years 14.249-4.940
+58.25 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+9.62 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference ORANGE ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD EUR4 NYSE 29,367.062 5.641 23.299 1.0147 7.663
Industry Major Telecommunications NYSE 43,005.942 26.633 23.516 1.7075 5.674
Local Peer VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS NYSE 214,913.629 12.073 10.751 2.9167 4.785
Local Peer AT&T INC NYSE 180,856.200 - - 1.1144 8.195
Local Peer BCE INC NYSE 46,301.582 27.155 22.001 3.1116 4.849
Local Peer CHUNGHWA TELECOM ADR EA REPR 10 ORD TWD10 NYSE 30,719.502 27.077 25.470 2.3695 3.033
Local Peer TELUS CORP NYSE 30,658.373 34.070 31.798 2.5728 3.720
Local Peer TELKOM INDONESIA(PERSERO) TBK ADR EA REP 100 SER B IDR250 NYSE 26,538.763 18.631 17.103 3.9104 3.295
Local Peer TELEFONICA BRASIL SA SPON ADS EA REPR 1 ORD SHS NYSE 14,153.503 15.304 15.885 1.0327 6.215
Local Peer SHAW COMMUNICATIONS INC NYSE 13,926.573 27.602 19.797 2.8420 3.243
Local Peer KT CORPORATION SPON ADR EACH REP 1/2 ORD SHS KRW5000 NYSE 6,851.579 12.285 8.487 0.5453 3.520
Local Peer GRUPO TELEVISA SAB ADR-REPR 5 ORD PTG CERTS(BNY) NYSE 5,444.410 - 13.262 1.4367 0.790
Local Peer OI SA SPON ADR EACH REP 5 ORD (POST REV SPLIT) NYSE 1,249.457 - - 1.0697 -
Local Peer TELECOM ARGENTINA SA ADR EACH REP 5 B (MGT) NYSE 639.365 - - 0.1287 -
Other Local Peers OOMA INC (NYSE)
Global Peer TELSTRA CORPORATION LTD ASX 45,950.074 24.744 24.744 3.1499 4.134
Global Peer CHINA TELECOM CORPORATION HKEx 253,474.667 10.816 8.685 0.5652 4.581
Global Peer Singtel SGX 42,011.321 75.870 75.874 1.5862 2.940
Global Peer Telkom Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. IDX 375,445,738.004 18.047 16.862 3.8152 4.433
Global Peer CHINA UNICOM (HONG KONG) LIMITED HKEx 124,534.267 8.871 7.487 0.3130 4.870
Global Peer MAXIS Bursa 37,644.364 27.240 27.378 5.3320 3.325
Global Peer DIGI Bursa 33,899.000 27.764 29.589 55.8974 3.578
Global Peer FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PARENT INC NASDAQ 6,613.464 - 1.436 1.5568 -
Global Peer SPARK NEW ZEALAND LTD ASX 8,206.754 22.964 22.963 5.8666 6.228
Global Peer TM Bursa 22,264.836 21.914 19.655 3.0101 2.424
Other Global Peers PCCW LIMITED (HKEx), NetLink NBN Tr (SGX), XL Axiata Tbk. (IDX), SKY NETWORK TELEVISION LIMITED (ASX), SHENANDOAH TELECOMUNICATIONS (NASDAQ), CONSOLIDATED COMMUNICATIONS HLDGS (NASDAQ), ATN INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), Centratama Telekomunikasi Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), HUA YIN INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), OCK (Bursa), NGSC^ (SGX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Company Background

Orange SA engages as a telecommunication services company, which operates mobile and internet services. It provides telecommunication services to multinational companies, under the brand Orange Business Services. The company was founded in 1794 and is headquartered in Paris, France.

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Consensus Estimates
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.