Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,166.9
-13.7 (-0.43%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,166.9
    -13.7 (-0.43%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,494.6
    -18.3 (-1.21%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    25,961.0
    -354.3 (-1.35%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,397.4
    -14.4 (-0.42%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    27,283.6
    -498.8 (-1.80%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,070.0
    -50.7 (-0.83%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,329.7M
  • Value: 1,564.3M
  • Rise: 137
  • Fall: 185
  • Unch: 438

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Sembcorp Marine0.115+0.007
Hong Lai Huat0.107+0.003
RH PetroGas0.175-0.007
Singtel2.270-0.010
Shen Yao0.006-0.001
Golden Agri-Res0.230-0.005
CapLand IntCom T2.150+0.010
Genting Sing0.810-0.010
Mercurius0.061-
GKE0.146-0.007

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 14,672.7 -105.6
HSI 25,961.0 -354.3
HSCEI 9,233.2 -182.5
Jakarta 6,070.0 -50.7
Nikkei 225 27,283.6 -498.8
SSE Comp 3,397.4 -14.4
Shanghai A 3,560.7 -15.0
Shanghai B 254.0 -2.1
KOSPI 3,202.3 -40.3

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

LIVEXLIVE MEDIA INC LIVEXLIVE MEDIA INC
Updated on 30 Jul 2021 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 3.540 Change: -0.090 High: 3.650 Remarks: -
Change (%): -2.48 Low: 3.500
Open 3.570 Yesterday's Close 3.63
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 264,434 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (USD) a -0.53924 Trailing EPS (USD) e -0.53924 NAV (USD) b 0.1049
PE a - Trailing PE f - Price / NAV b 33.7464
Dividend (USD) d - Cash In Hand (USD) g 0.2420 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 77,553,500
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g 14.628 Treasury Shares h -
Market Cap (M) 274.539 Enterprise Value (M) 280.782
Piotroski F Score 2 Exchange Code LIVX Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 76.04 Free Float (%) 89.8
Sector & Industry Commercial Services - Commercial Printing/Forms
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. The figure pertains to the respective exchange the stock is listed on. Updated on 14 Jul 2021.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 22 Feb 2018.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference LIVEXLIVE MEDIA INC NASDAQ 274.539 - - 33.7464 -
Industry Commercial Printing/Forms NASDAQ 7,472.584 58.554 - 717.7549 0.095
Local Peer WARNER MUSIC GROUP CORP NASDAQ 19,438.496 - - 341.0650 0.109
Local Peer CIMPRESS PLC NASDAQ 2,661.946 31.931 - -6.5762 -
Global Peer DELUXE CORP NYSE 1,852.650 211.607 19.888 3.3163 2.719
Global Peer ENNIS INC NYSE 516.062 21.419 18.964 1.7006 4.526
Global Peer DONNELLEY RR & SONS CO NYSE 441.864 - - -1.6512 0.485
Global Peer METALLA ROYALTY & STREAMING LTD NYSE American 348.154 - - 4.6804 0.579
Global Peer HUAFA PPT SER HKEx 1,891.449 49.344 49.399 -5.2368 -
Global Peer QUAD/GRAPHICS INC NYSE 191.182 - - 2.0690 4.213
Global Peer MONO SET 5,692.522 - - 1.9843 3.574
Global Peer IVE GROUP LTD ASX 214.136 - - 1.1404 -
Global Peer Jasuindo Tiga Perkasa Tbk. IDX 1,961,396.450 27.238 28.874 2.6864 1.310
Global Peer TKS SET 4,275.591 18.674 14.669 1.4799 6.289
Other Global Peers KUKE MUSIC HOLDING LIMITED SPON ADS REPRESENTING ONE CL A ORD SHS (NYSE), FIMACOR (Bursa), MTAG (Bursa), NGGB (Bursa), SFT (SET), ARC DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS INC (NYSE), CORNERSTONE TEC (HKEx), LION ROCK GROUP (HKEx), BRILLIANT CIR (HKEx), TBSP (SET), MAGNUSCONCORDIA (HKEx), SUN HING PRINT (HKEx), Abundance Intl (SGX), CFM (Bursa), SLP (SET), LEFTFIELD PRINT (HKEx), TIENWAH (Bursa), SPACK (SET), A.PLUS GROUP (HKEx), OVATO LTD (ASX), A-Smart (SGX), EPRINT GROUP (HKEx), DOCUMENT SECURITIES SYSTEMS INC (NYSE American), REF HOLDINGS (HKEx), NEWAY GROUP (HKEx), EDICO HOLDINGS (HKEx), WINTO GROUP (HKEx), HM INTL HLDGS (HKEx), UNI PRINTSHOP (HKEx)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+0.040
+1.14 %
10 Days --0.120
-3.28 %
20 Days --0.910
-20.45 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --0.750
-17.48 %
6 Months --0.270
-7.09 %
1 Year -+0.510
+16.83 %
Long Term Return 2 Years -+0.950
+36.68 %
3 Years --1.170
-24.84 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-9.08 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 1.780 - 6.950 Change From 1 Year Low +1.760 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +98.88
Change From 1 Year High -3.410 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -49.06
2 Years Range 0.720 - 6.950 Change From 2 Years Low +2.820 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +391.67
Change From 2 Years High -3.410 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -49.06
5 Years Range 0.720 - 11.110 Change From 5 Years Low +2.820 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +391.67
Change From 5 Years High -7.570 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -68.14
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

LiveXLive Media, Inc. is a digital media company, which engages in the acquisition, distribution, and monetization of live music, Internet radio, podcasting, and music-related streaming and video content. It operates LiveXLive, a live music streaming platform; and Slacker Radio, a streaming music service, as well as produces original music-related content. The company produces, edits, curates, and streams live music events through broadband transmission over the Internet and satellite networks to its users; provides digital Internet radio and music services to users online and through original equipment manufacturers on a white label basis; and offers ancillary products and services, such as regulatory and post-implementation support services. It also offers an application that provides access to live events, audio streams, original episodic content, podcasts, video on demand, real-time livestreams, and social sharing of content. The Company was founded on December 28, 2009 by Robert Scott Ellin and is headquartered in Beverly Hills, CA.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
30 Jul 2021 3.570 3.650 3.500 3.540 264,434 -
29 Jul 2021 3.560 3.720 3.540 3.630 419,621 -
28 Jul 2021 3.490 3.640 3.460 3.560 288,331 -
27 Jul 2021 3.500 3.530 3.341 3.470 436,025 -
26 Jul 2021 3.510 3.660 3.460 3.540 473,151 -
23 Jul 2021 3.600 3.600 3.430 3.500 389,394 -
22 Jul 2021 3.780 3.780 3.580 3.600 272,967 -
21 Jul 2021 3.650 3.780 3.620 3.770 327,426 -
20 Jul 2021 3.590 3.655 3.460 3.620 547,771 -
19 Jul 2021 3.599 3.660 3.510 3.590 681,234 -
16 Jul 2021 3.919 3.970 3.620 3.660 789,173 -
15 Jul 2021 3.850 3.990 3.790 3.940 497,488 -
14 Jul 2021 3.965 4.040 3.800 3.850 581,386 -
13 Jul 2021 4.060 4.185 3.930 3.930 567,216 -
12 Jul 2021 4.190 4.250 4.020 4.110 334,455 -
09 Jul 2021 4.170 4.230 4.083 4.220 318,445 -
08 Jul 2021 4.240 4.240 4.040 4.130 462,256 -
07 Jul 2021 4.470 4.478 4.170 4.220 503,880 -
06 Jul 2021 4.480 4.680 4.330 4.500 652,991 -
02 Jul 2021 4.710 4.750 4.360 4.450 660,613 -
01 Jul 2021 4.726 4.870 4.640 4.710 587,268 -
30 Jun 2021 4.690 4.800 4.530 4.720 1,235,351 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(19 Jul 2021 to 30 Jul 2021)
3.599 3.780 3.341 3.540 4,100,354 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(02 Jul 2021 to 16 Jul 2021)
4.710 4.750 3.341 3.660 5,367,903 -
4 Weeks from
(04 Jun 2021 to 01 Jul 2021)
5.420 5.740 3.341 4.710 20,792,411 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.