Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,201.6
3.5 (0.11%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,201.6
    3.5 (0.11%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,601.5
    -4.9 (-0.30%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,136.0
    -
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,587.0
    -
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    29,157.5
    -98.0 (-0.34%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,656.0
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 225.0M
  • Value: 118.5M
  • Rise: 98
  • Fall: 58
  • Unch: 595

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Shen Yao0.003-
Rex Intl0.355+0.010
Sinjia Land0.079+0.001
Metal Component0.054+0.002
Hatten Land0.073+0.001
Sunrise Shares0.062+0.003
Tritech0.025-0.001
CFM0.200+0.010
Genting Sing0.780-0.010
OKH Global0.022+0.001

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 15,121.7 -7.4
HSI 26,075.1 -60.9
HSCEI 9,270.7 -6.0
Jakarta 6,656.0
Nikkei 225 29,175.9 -79.6
SSE Comp 3,590.7 +3.7
Shanghai A 3,763.2 +3.9
Shanghai B 276.8 +0.4
KOSPI 3,013.3 +0.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

KUKE MUSIC HOLDING LIMITED SPON ADS REPRESENTING ONE CL A ORD SHS KUKE MUSIC HOLDING LIMITED SPON ADS REPRESENTING ONE CL A ORD SHS
Updated on 20 Oct 2021 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 5.490 Change: - High: 5.520 Remarks: -
Change (%): - Low: 5.310
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

Trailing PE a - Price / NAV b 0.8132 Dividend Yield (%) c -
Issued & Paid-up Shares d 21,285,600 Piotroski F Score 4 Market Cap (M) 116.858
Free Float (%) - Return On Unitholders' Funds (ROE) (%) e n.m. Revenue Growth (%) TTM f 101.437
Net Earnings Growth (%) g -617.590 Net Debt/Equity h Net Cash
Sector & Industry Commercial Services - Commercial Printing/Forms
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  4. Rounded to the nearest thousand. The figure pertains to the respective exchange the stock is listed on. Updated on 13 Jan 2021. Please click here for more information.
  5. Calculated based on Net Earnings / (Shareholders' Equity - Other Share Capital)
  6. Calculated based on (Current Year Revenue - Last Year Revenue) / Last Year Revenue
  7. Calculated based on (Current Year Earnings - Last Year Earnings) / Last Year Earnings
  8. Calculated based on (Long Term Debt + Short Term Debt - Cash and Short Term Investments)/(Shareholders' Equity - Other Share Capital)

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.230
-4.02 %
10 Days --0.490
-8.19 %
20 Days --0.590
-9.70 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months -+0.010
+0.18 %
6 Months --0.750
-12.02 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference KUKE MUSIC HOLDING LIMITED SPON ADS REPRESENTING ONE CL A ORD SHS NYSE 116.858 - - 0.8132 -
Industry Commercial Printing/Forms NYSE 505.656 91.927 30.771 2.9593 2.837
Local Peer DELUXE CORP NYSE 1,598.408 182.574 17.682 2.8953 3.151
Local Peer ENNIS INC NYSE 494.480 20.523 17.502 1.6195 4.986
Local Peer DONNELLEY RR & SONS CO NYSE 461.552 - 19.981 -1.7938 0.464
Local Peer QUAD/GRAPHICS INC NYSE 238.459 - - 1.8051 3.378
Local Peer ARC DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS INC NYSE 119.503 19.312 16.134 0.8002 0.716
Global Peer WARNER MUSIC GROUP CORP NASDAQ 24,736.823 - 91.280 305.3333 0.086
Global Peer CIMPRESS PLC NASDAQ 2,215.284 - - -4.9298 -
Global Peer METALLA ROYALTY & STREAMING LTD NYSE American 324.830 - - 3.4327 0.620
Global Peer LIVEONE INC NASDAQ 237.385 - - 36.4621 -
Global Peer HUAFA PROPERTY SERVICES GP CO LTD HKEx 1,891.449 49.344 17.383 -6.9630 -
Global Peer NGGB Bursa 859.549 203.098 249.796 4.3981 -
Global Peer IVE GROUP LTD ASX 246.118 9.727 9.726 1.3932 8.121
Global Peer TKS SET 5,777.825 25.235 15.774 2.1701 2.080
Global Peer MONO SET 5,310.707 - - 3.8471 -
Global Peer Jasuindo Tiga Perkasa Tbk. IDX 1,832,920.700 25.454 19.001 2.4925 1.402
Other Global Peers MTAG (Bursa), FIMACOR (Bursa), SFT (SET), BRILLIANT CIRCLE HLDGS INTL LTD (HKEx), LION ROCK GROUP LTD (HKEx), CORNERSTONE TECHNOLOGIES HLDGS LTD (HKEx), TBSP (SET), MAGNUS CONCORDIA GROUP LTD (HKEx), SUN HING PRINTING HLDGS LTD (HKEx), TIENWAH (Bursa), LEFT FIELD PRINTING GROUP LTD (HKEx), Abundance Intl (SGX), SLP (SET), CFM (Bursa), SPACK (SET), A PLUS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), REF HOLDINGS LIMITED (HKEx), A-Smart (SGX), EPRINT GROUP LIMITED (HKEx), OVATO LTD (ASX), DSS INC (NYSE American), NEWAY GROUP HLDGS (HKEx), EDICO HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), WINTO GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (HKEx), HM INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), UNIVERSE PRINTSHOP HLDGS LTD (HKEx)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Company Background

Kuke Music Holding Ltd. is an investment holding company. It operates through its subsidiaries, which engages in commercial distributions, operations of music and video content and sales of music education solutions. The company operates through the following business segments: Non-pop Music Subscription and Copyright Licensing, and Smart Music Education Solutions. The Non-pop Music Subscription and Copyright Licensing segment operates through websites and mobile application and its customers comprise primarily universities, colleges and public libraries in China. Its copyright licensing customers also include in smart hardware manufacturers and game developers. The Smart Music Education Solutions segment consists of integrated kukey smart pianos and self developed smart teaching system, which are designed to enable one-to-many teaching in a synchronous interactive learning environment, serving all levels of educational institutions from kindergartens to universities and colleges. Kuke Music Holding was founded by Yu He on September 13, 2017 and is headquartered in Beijing, China.

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Consensus Estimates
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.