Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,201.6
3.5 (0.11%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,201.6
    3.5 (0.11%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,601.5
    -4.9 (-0.30%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,136.0
    -
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,587.0
    -
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    29,157.5
    -98.0 (-0.34%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,656.0
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 225.0M
  • Value: 118.5M
  • Rise: 98
  • Fall: 58
  • Unch: 595

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Shen Yao0.003-
Rex Intl0.355+0.010
Sinjia Land0.079+0.001
Metal Component0.054+0.002
Hatten Land0.073+0.001
Sunrise Shares0.062+0.003
Tritech0.025-0.001
CFM0.200+0.010
Genting Sing0.780-0.010
OKH Global0.022+0.001

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 15,121.7 -7.4
HSI 26,177.1 +41.1
HSCEI 9,311.9 +35.2
Jakarta 6,656.0
Nikkei 225 29,180.4 -75.2
SSE Comp 3,596.0 +9.0
Shanghai A 3,768.8 +9.5
Shanghai B 277.4 +1.0
KOSPI 3,013.3 +0.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

KELSO TECHNOLOGIES KELSO TECHNOLOGIES
Updated on 20 Oct 2021 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 0.600 Change: -0.008 High: 0.603 Remarks: -
Change (%): -1.30 Low: 0.590
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

Trailing PE a - Price / NAV b 2.2556 Dividend Yield (%) c -
Issued & Paid-up Shares d 54,320,100 Piotroski F Score 3 Market Cap (M) 32.592
Free Float (%) 96.0 Return On Unitholders' Funds (ROE) (%) e n.m. Revenue Growth (%) TTM f -66.870
Net Earnings Growth (%) g -216.495 Net Debt/Equity h Net Cash
Sector & Industry Producer Manufacturing - Auto Parts: OEM
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  4. Rounded to the nearest thousand. The figure pertains to the respective exchange the stock is listed on. Updated on 17 Aug 2021. Please click here for more information.
  5. Calculated based on Net Earnings / (Shareholders' Equity - Other Share Capital)
  6. Calculated based on (Current Year Revenue - Last Year Revenue) / Last Year Revenue
  7. Calculated based on (Current Year Earnings - Last Year Earnings) / Last Year Earnings
  8. Calculated based on (Long Term Debt + Short Term Debt - Cash and Short Term Investments)/(Shareholders' Equity - Other Share Capital)

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.006
-0.99 %
10 Days -+0.013
+2.21 %
20 Days --0.030
-4.76 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --0.041
-6.40 %
6 Months --0.164
-21.47 %
1 Year ---
Long Term Return 2 Years --0.177
-22.78 %
3 Years -+0.211
+54.24 %
5 Years --0.245
-28.99 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-6.62 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference KELSO TECHNOLOGIES NYSE American 32.592 - - 2.2556 -
Industry Auto Parts: OEM NYSE American 31.535 12.742 20.280 1.4009 -
Local Peer UNIQUE FABRICATING NYSE American 29.268 - - 0.9574 -
Global Peer APTIV PLC NYSE 45,710.442 25.840 46.079 5.4927 0.130
Global Peer MAGNA INTERNATIONAL INC NYSE 25,417.458 33.577 11.649 2.1079 1.892
Global Peer WEICHAI POWER CO HKEx 132,120.118 12.770 10.248 1.5756 2.689
Global Peer LEAR CORP NYSE 10,465.498 66.028 66.028 2.1881 0.585
Global Peer GENTEX CORP NASDAQ 8,705.094 25.409 19.190 4.5426 1.344
Global Peer AUTOLIV INC NYSE 8,319.462 44.513 15.187 3.1998 -
Global Peer LUMINAR TECHNOLOGIES INC NASDAQ 5,485.694 - - 10.0282 -
Global Peer MINTH GRP HKEx 36,707.035 23.408 16.279 1.9905 1.794
Global Peer ADIENT PLC NYSE 4,176.675 - 37.292 2.8471 -
Global Peer VEONEER INC NYSE 3,938.266 - - 3.8236 -
Other Global Peers DANA INCORPORATED (NYSE), NEXTEER AUTOMOTIVE GROUP LIMITED (HKEx), VISTEON CORPORATION (NASDAQ), GENTHERM INC (NASDAQ), MERITOR INC (NYSE), HYLIION HOLDINGS CORP (NYSE), HOLLEY INC (NYSE), REE AUTOMOTIVE LTD (NASDAQ), AMERICAN AXLE MANUFACTURING HLDGS (NYSE), TENNECO INC (NYSE), WORKHORSE GROUP INC (NASDAQ), HUAZHONG IN-VEHICLE HOLDINGS CO LTD (HKEx), PWR HLDGS LTD (ASX), Selamat Sempurna Tbk. (IDX), INTRON TECHNOLOGY HLDGS LTD (HKEx), WULING MOTORS HLDGS LTD (HKEx), MODINE MANUFACTURING CO (NYSE), STONERIDGE INC (NYSE), GARRETT MOTION INC (NASDAQ), COOPER-STANDARD HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), Astra Otoparts Tbk. (IDX), XIN POINT HLDGS LTD (HKEx), MOTORCAR PARTS OF AMERICA INC (NASDAQ), CHAOWEI POWER HLDGS LTD (HKEx), SAT (SET), PCSGH (SET), AH (SET), HUAJIN INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), XINCHEN CHINA POWER HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), CARBON REVOLUTION LTD (ASX), ZHEJIANG SHIBAO (HKEx), STRATTEC SECURITY CORP (NASDAQ), EVA PRECISION INDUSTRIAL HOLDS LTD (HKEx), SUPERIOR INDUSTRIES INTERNATIONAL (NYSE), LIQTECH INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), COVENTRY GROUP LTD (ASX), AYRO INC (NASDAQ), APCS (SET), FPI (SET), APM (Bursa), CHINA AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), RUIFENG POWER GROUP COMPANY LTD (HKEx), Indospring Tbk. (IDX), SYPRIS SOLUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), TSC (SET), NEW FOCUS AUTO TECH HLDGS LTD (HKEx), IHL (SET), TCC (SET), CCB (Bursa), NHFATT (Bursa), CHINA TIANRUI AUTOMOTIVE INTERIORS (HKEx), INGRS (SET), CHINA FIRST CAPITAL GROUP LTD (HKEx), CHINA XD PLASTICS COMPANY LIMITED (NASDAQ), PARAGON (Bursa), TITAN INVO TECHNOLOGY LTD (HKEx), EPMB (Bursa), GIIB (Bursa), CHINA AUTOMOTIVE INTERIOR DECORATIO (HKEx), MeGroup (SGX), SAPIND (Bursa), TKT (SET), SPRINTEX LTD (ASX), SHUANGHUA HOLDINGS LIMITED (HKEx), ADVANCED BRAKING TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (ASX), CME (Bursa), MAX (SET), SMISCOR (Bursa), OOKAMI LIMITED (ASX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Company Background

Kelso Technologies, Inc. is a product development company. It designs, engineers, markets, produces, and distributes various proprietary pressure relief valves and manway securement systems. The company operates through the following business segments: Design, production, and distribution of various proprietary products and active suspension control system for no road vehicles. Its products are initially designed to be installed on railroad tank cars which carry hazardous and non-hazardous commodities. The company was founded on March 16, 1987 and is headquartered in South Surrey, Canada.

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Consensus Estimates
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.