Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,201.6
3.5 (0.11%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,201.6
    3.5 (0.11%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,601.5
    -4.9 (-0.30%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,136.0
    -
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,587.0
    -
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    29,157.5
    -98.0 (-0.34%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,656.0
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 225.0M
  • Value: 118.5M
  • Rise: 98
  • Fall: 58
  • Unch: 595

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Shen Yao0.003-
Rex Intl0.355+0.010
Sinjia Land0.079+0.001
Metal Component0.054+0.002
Hatten Land0.073+0.001
Sunrise Shares0.062+0.003
Tritech0.025-0.001
CFM0.200+0.010
Genting Sing0.780-0.010
OKH Global0.022+0.001

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 15,121.7 -7.4
HSI 26,177.1 +41.1
HSCEI 9,311.9 +35.2
Jakarta 6,656.0
Nikkei 225 29,180.4 -75.2
SSE Comp 3,596.0 +9.0
Shanghai A 3,768.8 +9.5
Shanghai B 277.4 +1.0
KOSPI 3,013.3 +0.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

ENGLOBAL CORPORATION ENGLOBAL CORPORATION
Updated on 20 Oct 2021 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 2.470 Change: -0.070 High: 2.560 Remarks: -
Change (%): -2.76 Low: 2.400
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

Trailing PE a - Price / NAV b 2.9345 Dividend Yield (%) c -
Issued & Paid-up Shares d 35,134,600 Piotroski F Score 1 Market Cap (M) 86.782
Free Float (%) 70.2 Return On Unitholders' Funds (ROE) (%) e n.m. Revenue Growth (%) TTM f -25.027
Net Earnings Growth (%) g -602.848 Net Debt/Equity h Net Cash
Sector & Industry Industrial Services - Oilfield Services/Equipment
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  4. Rounded to the nearest thousand. The figure pertains to the respective exchange the stock is listed on. Updated on 15 Jul 2021. Please click here for more information.
  5. Calculated based on Net Earnings / (Shareholders' Equity - Other Share Capital)
  6. Calculated based on (Current Year Revenue - Last Year Revenue) / Last Year Revenue
  7. Calculated based on (Current Year Earnings - Last Year Earnings) / Last Year Earnings
  8. Calculated based on (Long Term Debt + Short Term Debt - Cash and Short Term Investments)/(Shareholders' Equity - Other Share Capital)

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days ---
10 Days --0.030
-1.20 %
20 Days -+0.460
+22.89 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --0.070
-2.76 %
6 Months --1.100
-30.81 %
1 Year -+1.575
+175.98 %
Long Term Return 2 Years -+1.460
+144.55 %
3 Years -+1.645
+199.39 %
5 Years -+1.030
+71.53 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+11.40 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference ENGLOBAL CORPORATION NASDAQ 86.782 - - 2.9345 -
Industry Oilfield Services/Equipment NASDAQ 379.923 - - 1.6575 0.050
Local Peer WEATHERFORD INTL PLC NASDAQ 1,944.433 - - 2.6783 -
Local Peer NATIONAL ENERGY SVCS REUNITED CORP NASDAQ 1,188.194 23.722 25.027 1.2073 -
Local Peer MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES INC NASDAQ 155.447 - - 0.3006 -
Local Peer GEOSPACE TECHNOLOGIES CORP NASDAQ 131.363 - - 0.8734 -
Local Peer CSI COMPRESSCO LP NASDAQ 77.713 - - -1.5347 2.437
Local Peer US WELL SERVICES INC NASDAQ 81.639 - - -0.6619 -
Local Peer NCS MULTISTAGE HOLDINGS INC NASDAQ 70.696 - - 0.8102 -
Local Peer KLX ENERGY SERVICES HOLDINGS INC NASDAQ 42.623 - - -1.5115 -
Local Peer MIND TECHNOLOGY INC NASDAQ 23.416 - - -81.3397 -
Global Peer SCHLUMBERGER LIMITED NYSE 48,581.458 - 47.536 3.8067 2.508
Global Peer BAKER HUGHES COMPANY NYSE 26,427.730 - - 1.9026 1.972
Global Peer HALLIBURTON CO NYSE 23,541.965 - 162.358 4.3435 1.184
Global Peer NOV INC NYSE 6,055.912 - - 1.1856 0.321
Global Peer WORLEY LIMITED ASX 5,918.156 68.814 68.816 1.0638 4.419
Global Peer DIALOG Bursa 16,927.191 31.166 31.165 3.6819 1.033
Global Peer TECHNIPFMC PLC NYSE 3,646.163 - 23.077 1.0167 1.603
Global Peer CACTUS INC NYSE 3,405.891 98.877 108.513 7.7061 0.504
Global Peer LIBERTY OILFIELD SERVICES INC NYSE 2,785.449 - - 2.2891 0.284
Global Peer SINOPEC OILFIELD SERVICE CORPORATIO HKEx 15,946.862 - 166.460 1.7888 -
Other Global Peers EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS N.V. (NYSE), USA COMPRESSION PARTNERS LP (NYSE), OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC (NYSE), ARMADA (Bursa), YINSON (Bursa), CORE LABORATORIES NV (NYSE), ARCHROCK INC (NYSE), RPC INC (NYSE), NEXTIER OILFIELD SOLUTIONS INC (NYSE), PROPETRO HOLDING CORP (NYSE), PBF LOGISTICS LP (NYSE), DRIL QUIP INC (NYSE), SELECT ENERGY SERVICES INC (NYSE), HELIX ENERGY SOLUTIONS GROUP INC (NYSE), CMBC CAPITAL HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), TIDEWATER INC NEW (NYSE), NORTH AMERICAN CONSTRUCTION GRP LTD (NYSE), TETRA TECHNOLOGIES (NYSE), OIL STATES INTERNATIONAL INC (NYSE), SAPNRG (Bursa), DALIPAL HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), SOLARIS OILFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE INC (NYSE), FTS INTERNATIONAL INC (NYSE American), NEWPARK RESOURCES INC (NYSE), VELESTO (Bursa), DAYANG (Bursa), JUTAL OFFSHORE OIL SERVICE LIMITED (HKEx), ANTON OILFIELD SERVICES GROUP (HKEx), HONGHUA GROUP LTD (HKEx), Citra Tubindo Tbk. (IDX), RANGER ENERGY SERVICES INC (NYSE), KNM (Bursa), MHB (Bursa), NATURAL GAS SERVICES GROUP (NYSE), EXTERRAN CORPORATION (NYSE), FORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES INC (NYSE), Ezion (SGX), SPT ENERGY GROUP INC (HKEx), FLOTEK INDUSTRIES INC (NYSE), HILONG HOLDING LIMITED (HKEx), PENERGY (Bursa), ICON (Bursa), Baker Technology (SGX), NINE ENERGY SERVICE INC (NYSE), BURGUNDY DIAMOND MINES LTD (ASX), Kim Heng (SGX), Pacific Radiance (SGX), UZMA (Bursa), T7GLOBAL (Bursa), THHEAVY (Bursa), CARIMIN (Bursa), MTQ (SGX), SHENGLI OIL & GAS PIPE HLDGS LTD (HKEx), Swiber (SGX), AJ LUCAS GR (ASX), SUPERIOR DRILLING PRODUCTS INC (NYSE American), Mitra Energi Persada Tbk. (IDX), PETRO-KING OILFIELD SERVICES LTD (HKEx), Ezra (SGX), BARAKAH (Bursa), TEMPO AUSTRALIA LTD (ASX), ALAM (Bursa), Falcon Energy (SGX), AVIC JOY HOLDINGS (HK) LIMITED (HKEx), Logindo Samudramakmur Tbk. (IDX), Mitra International Resources Tbk. (IDX), HANDAL (Bursa), KS Energy^ (SGX), Radiant Utama Interinsco Tbk. (IDX), Medi Lifestyle (SGX), SCOMI (Bursa), PEDEVCO CORP (NYSE American), CANTERBURY RESOURCES LTD (ASX), Ginting Jaya Energi Tbk. (IDX), SCOMIES (Bursa), Universal Res (SGX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Company Background

ENGlobal Corp. engages in the provision of engineered modular solutions to the energy industry. It operates through the following segments: Engineering, Procurement, and Construction Management (EPCM); Automation; and Corporate. The EPCM segment offers services relating to the development, management, and execution of projects requiring professional engineering and related project services primarily to the energy industry throughout the United State. The Automation segment designs, automates, and implements advanced automation, information technology, process distributed control systems, analyzer systems, and electrical projects primarily to the upstream and downstream sectors of the energy industry throughout the United States. The Corporate segment represents other expenses that do not individually meet the criteria for segment reporting. The company was founded by William A. Coskey in 1985 and is headquartered in Houston, TX.

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Consensus Estimates
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.