Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,189.2
15.4 (0.49%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,189.2
    15.4 (0.49%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,606.0
    7.7 (0.48%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    25,709.2
    299.5 (1.18%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,593.2
    25.1 (0.70%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    29,233.7
    208.2 (0.72%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,626.6
    -32.2 (-0.48%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 964.9M
  • Value: 616.8M
  • Rise: 156
  • Fall: 139
  • Unch: 456

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Sembcorp Marine0.081-0.001
Shen Yao0.003-0.001
Jiutian Chemical0.090-0.001
Hatten Land0.071-0.007
AusGroup0.028+0.002
Rex Intl0.345+0.020
Singtel2.550-
Sinjia Land0.054+0.007
QT Vascular0.006-0.001
V2Y Corp0.052-

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 15,021.8 +124.5
HSI 25,709.2 +299.5
HSCEI 9,097.9 +126.5
Jakarta 6,628.7 -30.1
Nikkei 225 29,237.8 +212.3
SSE Comp 3,593.2 +25.1
Shanghai A 3,765.8 +26.3
Shanghai B 280.0 +0.7
KOSPI 3,027.8 +21.1

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

ST Group Food ST GROUP FOOD IND HLDG LIMITED
Quotes 10 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 19 Oct 2021 11:28
Last (SGD): 0.116 Change: - High: 0.116 Remarks: -
Change (%): - Low: 0.116
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

Trailing PE a 24.656 Price / NAV b 1.3826 Dividend Yield (%) c 1.317
Issued & Paid-up Shares d 242,946,000 Piotroski F Score 5 Market Cap (M) 28.182
Free Float (%) - Return On Unitholders' Funds (ROE) (%) e 5.605 Revenue Growth (%) TTM f 7.556
Net Earnings Growth (%) g 40.418 Net Debt/Equity h 1.011
Under CPF Investment Scheme (CPFIS) No
Sector & Industry Accommodation & Food Service Activities - Restaurants
Category Classification Food
Index Components FTSE ST Catalist Index
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  4. Rounded to the nearest thousand. The figure pertains to the respective exchange the stock is listed on. Updated on 15 Oct 2021. Please click here for more information.
  5. Calculated based on Net Earnings / (Shareholders' Equity - Other Share Capital)
  6. Calculated based on (Current Year Revenue - Last Year Revenue) / Last Year Revenue
  7. Calculated based on (Current Year Earnings - Last Year Earnings) / Last Year Earnings
  8. Calculated based on (Long Term Debt + Short Term Debt - Cash and Short Term Investments)/(Shareholders' Equity - Other Share Capital)

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+0.006
+5.45 %
10 Days -+0.004
+3.57 %
20 Days -+0.021
+22.11 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --0.003
-2.52 %
6 Months --0.012
-9.38 %
1 Year 0.002-0.002-
Long Term Return 2 Years 0.006-0.154
-54.81 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-32.78 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference ST Group Food SGX 28.182 24.681 24.656 1.3826 1.317
Industry Food SGX 888.685 16.939 17.669 1.5772 2.966
Restaurants SGX 108.618 51.046 33.408 2.5566 2.469
Index FTSE ST Catalist Index SGX 63.879 30.093 23.181 1.4311 1.824
Local Peer Kimly SGX 465.663 18.464 12.785 3.8110 2.859
Local Peer Koufu SGX 367.715 37.213 21.302 3.4690 1.810
Local Peer Jumbo SGX 195.908 - - 3.7983 -
Local Peer ABR SGX 92.458 15.467 15.209 0.9814 4.348
Local Peer Old Chang Kee SGX 84.963 9.725 9.726 2.5198 2.143
Local Peer RE&S Hldg SGX 76.110 8.031 8.030 2.0935 6.279
Local Peer Japan Foods SGX 71.514 19.731 19.728 2.1421 6.095
Local Peer Tung Lok Rest SGX 38.965 38.798 38.810 2.8803 -
Local Peer Soup Restaurant SGX 24.581 28.387 27.042 2.5071 2.273
Local Peer No Signboard SGX 22.195 - - 11.1628 -
Local Peer Katrina SGX 17.364 - - -1.7483 -
Local Peer Sakae SGX 18.271 7.887 7.886 0.3239 9.160
Other Local Peers Pavillon (SGX)
Global Peer MCDONALD S CORPORATION NYSE 180,919.526 38.245 26.234 -31.1500 2.077
Global Peer CHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL NYSE 52,050.578 146.306 88.781 23.9406 -
Global Peer YUM BRANDS INC NYSE 37,384.563 41.355 28.066 -4.7364 1.509
Global Peer YUM CHINA HOLDINGS INC HKEx 189,538.428 31.170 24.417 3.7120 0.412
Global Peer HAIDILAO INTL HLDG LTD HKEx 163,497.050 470.468 104.067 13.2840 0.068
Global Peer RESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INC NYSE 19,342.367 39.799 28.698 7.5527 3.273
Global Peer DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC NYSE 19,312.008 30.688 23.434 7.0164 1.050
Global Peer DOMINOS PIZZA INC NYSE 16,735.756 34.064 34.065 -4.0547 0.725
Global Peer ARAMARK NYSE 9,290.809 - - 3.4587 1.198
Global Peer DOMINOS PIZZA ENTERPRISES LIMITED ASX 11,484.837 62.414 62.414 28.7718 1.307
Other Global Peers STARBUCKS CORP (HKEx), TEXAS ROADHOUSE INC (NASDAQ), WINGSTOP INC (NASDAQ), WENDYS COMPANY (THE) (NASDAQ), PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), JIUMAOJIU INTL HLDGS LTD (HKEx), SHAKE SHACK INC (NYSE), CRACKER BARREL OLD COUNTRY STORE (NASDAQ), HELENS INTL HLDGS CO LTD (HKEx), CHEESECAKE FACTORY (NASDAQ), BRINKER INTERNATIONAL (NYSE), JACK IN THE BOX INC (NASDAQ), BLOOMIN BRANDS INC (NASDAQ), M (SET), DINEEQUITY INC (NYSE), FIRST WATCH RESTAURANT GRP INC (NASDAQ), RESTAURANT BRANDS NEW ZEALAND (ASX), COLLINS FOOD LTD (ASX), CAFE DE CORAL HLDGS (HKEx), ARCOS DORADOS HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), DENNY S CORPORATION (NASDAQ), BJS RESTAURANTS INC (NASDAQ), XIABUXIABU CATERING MGT(CHINA)HLDGS (HKEx), RUTHS HOSPITALITY GROUP INC (NASDAQ), CHUYS HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), NOODLES & CO (NASDAQ), EL POLLO LOCO HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), OISHI (SET), TAM JAI INTL CO LTD (HKEx), KURA SUSHI USA INC (NASDAQ), THE ONE GROUP HOSPITALITY INC (NASDAQ), BIGLARI HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INC (NASDAQ), DEL TACO RESTAURANTS INC NEW (NASDAQ), Fast Food Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), FIESTA RESTAURANT GROUP (NASDAQ), FAIRWOOD HOLDINGS (HKEx), MAP Boga Adiperkasa Tbk. (IDX), AU (SET), NATHANS FAMOUS INC (NASDAQ), MY FOOD BAG GROUP LTD (ASX), SNP (SET), Cipta Selera Murni Tbk. (IDX), TAI HING GROUP HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), CARROLS RESTAURANT GROUP INC (NASDAQ), AJISEN(CHINA)HLDGS LTD (HKEx), POTBELLY CORPORATION (NASDAQ), BJFOOD (Bursa), BEST FOOD HOLDING COMPANY LTD (HKEx), Sarimelati Kencana Tbk. (IDX), BURGERFI INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), LUBYS INC (NYSE), BBQ HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), FAT BRANDS INC (NASDAQ), CARRIANNA GROUP HOLDINGS CO LIMITED (HKEx), RETAIL FOOD GROUP LIMITED (ASX), PALACE BANQUET HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), TAO HEUNG HOLDINGS LIMITED (HKEx), SIMPLICITY HOLDING LTD (HKEx), ZEN (SET), LH GROUP LTD (HKEx), TANG PALACE CHINA HLDGS LTD (HKEx), HOP HING GROUP HOLD LIMITED (HKEx), MUD (SET), Pioneerindo Gourmet International Tbk. (IDX), GOOD TIMES RESTAURANTS INC (NASDAQ), ARK RESTAURANTS CORP (NASDAQ), FLANIGAN S ENTERPRISES INC (NYSE American), TSUI WAH HOLDINGS LIMITED (HKEx), TASTE GOURMET GP LTD (HKEx), LI BAO GE GROUP LTD (HKEx), BORNOIL (Bursa), K2 F&B HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), FULUM GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (HKEx), 1957 & CO (HOSPITALITY) LTD (HKEx), RAVE RESTAURANT GROUP INC (NASDAQ), OVERSEA (Bursa), G-VISION INTERNATIONAL HLDGS (HKEx), MUSCLE MAKER INC (NASDAQ), TANSH GLOBAL FOOD GROUP CO LTD (HKEx), OLIVER S REAL FOOD LTD (ASX), JCKH (SET), TASTY CONCEPTS HOLDING LTD (HKEx), FUTURE BRIGHT HOLDINGS LTD. (HKEx), TOP STANDARD CORP (HKEx), LIFE CONCEPTS HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), ROYAL CATERING GROUP HLDGS CO LTD (HKEx), MS CONCEPT LTD (HKEx), BAR PACIFIC GROUP HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), K GROUP HLDGS LTD (HKEx), BCI GROUP HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), CBK HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), DRAGON KING GP HLDGS LTD (HKEx), CLASSIFIED GROUP (HOLDINGS) LTD (HKEx)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Company Background

ST Group Food Industries Holdings Limited is an established F&B group headquartered in Australia. As at 31 May 2019, the Group owns exclusive franchise and licence rights to six (6) internationally popular F&B brands or concepts in various territories in Australia, New Zealand, Malaysia and England, United Kingdom (as the case may be). These brands are, namely, "PappaRich", "NeNe Chicken", "Gong Cha", "Hokkaido Baked Cheese Tart", "IPPUDO" and "iDarts". The Group has also developed its own brand concepts, "PAFU" and "KURIMU".The Group has four (4) main business segments: (i) F&B retail sales under the various brands through outlets owned and operated by the Group, (ii) the sub-franchising and sub-licensing of various brands to its sub-franchisees and sub-licensees, (iii) the sale of F&B ingredients and other supplies to its franchise network through its Central Kitchen and (iv) the receipt of machine income from the electronic dart machines installed at sub-franchised "iDarts" outlets. As at 31 May 2019, the Groups network of outlets includes 38 outlets which are owned and operated by the Group and 63 outlets which are owned and operated by its sub-franchisees and sub-licensees.

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Consensus Estimates
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.