Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,166.3
-55.2 (-1.72%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,166.3
    -55.2 (-1.72%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,512.2
    -5.4 (-0.35%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    24,080.5
    -659.6 (-2.67%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,564.1
    -20.1 (-0.56%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    28,751.6
    -747.7 (-2.53%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,561.6
    -137.8 (-2.06%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,737.0M
  • Value: 1,744.7M
  • Rise: 72
  • Fall: 305
  • Unch: 381

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
HGH0.021-0.004
Sembcorp Marine0.084-0.001
Medtecs Intl0.400+0.110
Genting Sing0.795-0.035
ThaiBev0.695-0.020
QT Vascular0.006-0.002
Singtel2.440-0.030
Tritech0.022+0.001
Suntec Reit1.550-0.020
Hatten Land0.061-

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 15,491.7 -353.6
HSI 24,080.5 -659.6
HSCEI 8,576.1 -233.7
Jakarta 6,561.6 -137.8
Nikkei 225 28,751.6 -747.7
SSE Comp 3,564.1 -20.1
Shanghai A 3,735.3 -21.1
Shanghai B 281.0 -1.2
KOSPI 2,936.4 -43.8

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

DELUXE CORP DELUXE CORPORATION
Updated on 26 Nov 2021 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 35.430 Change: -1.600 High: 36.200 Remarks: -
Change (%): -4.32 Low: 35.140

Company Background

Deluxe Corp. engages in the provision of marketing products and services. It operates through the following segments: Payments, Cloud Solutions, Promotional Solutions, and Checks. The Payments segment includes treasury management solutions, including remittance and lockbox processing, remote deposit capture, receivables management, payment processing and paperless treasury management. The Cloud Solutions segment comprises of web hosting and design services, data-driven marketing solutions and hosted solutions, including digital engagement, logo design, financial institution profitability reporting and business incorporation services. The Promotional Solutions segment offers business forms, accessories, advertising specialties, promotional apparel, retail packaging and strategic sourcing services. The Checks segment consists of printed personal and business checks. The company was founded by W. R. Hotchkiss in 1915 and is headquartered in Minneapolis, MN.

Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (USD) a 0.20549 Trailing EPS (USD) b 1.72423 NAV (USD) c 13.0880
PE a 172.417 Trailing PE d 20.548 Price / NAV c 2.7071
Dividend Yield (%) e 3.337 Cash In Hand (USD) f 5.8735 Issued & Paid-up Shares g 42,605,800
Piotroski F Score 7 Market Cap (M) 1,509.523 Free Float (%) 99.1
Return on Equity (ROE) (%) h 13.174 Revenue Growth (%) TTM i 2.557
Net Earnings Growth (%) j 154.502 Net Debt/Equity k 2.825
Sector & Industry Commercial Services - Commercial Printing/Forms
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted based on Profit Attributable To Shareholders.
  2. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  3. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  4. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  5. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  6. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  7. Rounded to the nearest thousand. The figure pertains to the respective exchange the stock is listed on. Updated on 10 Nov 2021. Please click here for more information.
  8. Calculated based on Net Earnings / (Shareholders' Equity - Other Share Capital)
  9. Calculated based on (Current Year Revenue - Last Year Revenue) / Last Year Revenue
  10. Calculated based on (Current Year Earnings - Last Year Earnings) / Last Year Earnings
  11. Calculated based on (Long Term Debt + Short Term Debt - Cash and Short Term Investments)/(Shareholders' Equity - Other Share Capital)

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.380
-1.06 %
10 Days --2.320
-6.15 %
20 Days --0.240
-0.67 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --4.370
-10.98 %
6 Months --10.130
-22.23 %
1 Year 0.300+7.880
+29.69 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 68.700-15.650
+103.86 %
3 Years 69.900-14.920
+109.20 %
5 Years 72.300-31.770
+60.31 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+9.90 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference DELUXE CORP NYSE 1,509.523 172.417 20.548 2.7071 3.337
Industry Commercial Printing/Forms NYSE 521.915 91.927 23.733 2.9377 2.749
Local Peer DONNELLEY RR & SONS CO NYSE 677.330 - 11.233 -2.8592 0.316
Local Peer ENNIS INC NYSE 503.100 20.881 17.808 1.6478 4.900
Local Peer QUAD/GRAPHICS INC NYSE 220.418 - - 1.5233 3.654
Local Peer ARC DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS INC NYSE 129.805 20.977 16.655 0.8566 0.659
Local Peer KUKE MUSIC HOLDING LIMITED SPON ADS REPRESENTING ONE CL A ORD SHS NYSE 91.315 - - 0.6355 -
Global Peer WARNER MUSIC GROUP CORP NASDAQ 22,136.677 72.818 72.818 713.9535 -
Global Peer CIMPRESS PLC NASDAQ 2,071.935 - - -4.5960 -
Global Peer METALLA ROYALTY & STREAMING LTD NYSE American 321.213 - - 3.2038 0.627
Global Peer HUAFA PROPERTY SERVICES GP CO LTD HKEx 1,690.231 44.094 15.534 -6.2222 -
Global Peer NGGB Bursa 753.406 178.131 218.950 3.8550 -
Global Peer TKS SET 6,147.606 26.850 5.357 1.6145 1.955
Global Peer IVE GROUP LTD ASX 252.576 9.982 9.982 1.4297 7.913
Global Peer LIVEONE INC NASDAQ 161.750 - - 61.8182 -
Global Peer MONO SET 5,102.444 - - 3.8552 -
Global Peer Jasuindo Tiga Perkasa Tbk. IDX 1,910,006.150 26.525 28.097 2.6114 1.345
Other Global Peers FIMACOR (Bursa), SFT (SET), MTAG (Bursa), LION ROCK GROUP LTD (HKEx), TBSP (SET), BRILLIANT CIRCLE HLDGS INTL LTD (HKEx), CORNERSTONE TECHNOLOGIES HLDGS LTD (HKEx), MAGNUS CONCORDIA GROUP LTD (HKEx), SUN HING PRINTING HLDGS LTD (HKEx), LEFT FIELD PRINTING GROUP LTD (HKEx), SLP (SET), TIENWAH (Bursa), CFM (Bursa), Abundance Intl (SGX), OVATO LTD (ASX), REF HOLDINGS LIMITED (HKEx), A PLUS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), SPACK (SET), EPRINT GROUP LIMITED (HKEx), A-Smart (SGX), NEWAY GROUP HLDGS (HKEx), DSS INC (NYSE American), EDICO HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), WINTO GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (HKEx), HM INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), UNIVERSE PRINTSHOP HLDGS LTD (HKEx)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Consensus Estimates
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.