Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,166.9
-13.7 (-0.43%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,166.9
    -13.7 (-0.43%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,494.6
    -18.3 (-1.21%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    25,961.0
    -354.3 (-1.35%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,397.4
    -14.4 (-0.42%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    27,283.6
    -498.8 (-1.80%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,070.0
    -50.7 (-0.83%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,329.7M
  • Value: 1,564.3M
  • Rise: 137
  • Fall: 185
  • Unch: 438

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Sembcorp Marine0.115+0.007
Hong Lai Huat0.107+0.003
RH PetroGas0.175-0.007
Singtel2.270-0.010
Shen Yao0.006-0.001
Golden Agri-Res0.230-0.005
CapLand IntCom T2.150+0.010
Genting Sing0.810-0.010
Mercurius0.061-
GKE0.146-0.007

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 14,672.7 -105.6
HSI 25,961.0 -354.3
HSCEI 9,233.2 -182.5
Jakarta 6,070.0 -50.7
Nikkei 225 27,283.6 -498.8
SSE Comp 3,397.4 -14.4
Shanghai A 3,560.7 -15.0
Shanghai B 254.0 -2.1
KOSPI 3,202.3 -40.3

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

DELUXE CORP DELUXE CORP
Updated on 30 Jul 2021 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 43.900 Change: -0.050 High: 44.090 Remarks: -
Change (%): -0.11 Low: 43.370
Open 43.910 Yesterday's Close 43.949999999999996
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 148,220 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (USD) a 0.20746 Trailing EPS (USD) e 2.20740 NAV (USD) b 13.2375
PE a 211.607 Trailing PE f 19.888 Price / NAV b 3.3163
Dividend (USD) d 1.193500 Cash In Hand (USD) g 5.2727 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 42,201,600
Dividend Yield (%) d 2.719 Price / Cash In Hand g 8.326 Treasury Shares h -
Market Cap (M) 1,852.650 Enterprise Value (M) 2,490.120
Piotroski F Score 7 Exchange Code DLX Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 42.68 Free Float (%) 99.2
Sector & Industry Commercial Services - Commercial Printing/Forms
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. The figure pertains to the respective exchange the stock is listed on. Updated on 12 May 2021.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 13 Jul 2015.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference DELUXE CORP NYSE 1,852.650 211.607 19.888 3.3163 2.719
Industry Commercial Printing/Forms NYSE 538.642 91.927 237.702 3.3122 2.623
Local Peer ENNIS INC NYSE 516.062 21.419 18.964 1.7006 4.526
Local Peer DONNELLEY RR & SONS CO NYSE 441.864 - - -1.6512 0.485
Local Peer QUAD/GRAPHICS INC NYSE 191.182 - - 2.0690 4.213
Local Peer KUKE MUSIC HOLDING LIMITED SPON ADS REPRESENTING ONE CL A ORD SHS NYSE 141.975 - - 1.0072 -
Local Peer ARC DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS INC NYSE 88.403 14.287 14.046 0.5978 0.968
Global Peer WARNER MUSIC GROUP CORP NASDAQ 19,438.496 - - 341.0650 0.109
Global Peer CIMPRESS PLC NASDAQ 2,661.946 31.931 - -6.5762 -
Global Peer METALLA ROYALTY & STREAMING LTD NYSE American 348.154 - - 4.6804 0.579
Global Peer LIVEXLIVE MEDIA INC NASDAQ 274.539 - - 33.7464 -
Global Peer HUAFA PPT SER HKEx 1,891.449 49.344 49.399 -5.2368 -
Global Peer MONO SET 5,692.522 - - 1.9843 3.574
Global Peer IVE GROUP LTD ASX 214.136 - - 1.1404 -
Global Peer Jasuindo Tiga Perkasa Tbk. IDX 1,961,396.450 27.238 28.874 2.6864 1.310
Global Peer TKS SET 4,275.591 18.674 14.669 1.4799 6.289
Global Peer FIMACOR Bursa 480.823 17.721 17.721 0.8770 6.190
Other Global Peers MTAG (Bursa), NGGB (Bursa), SFT (SET), CORNERSTONE TEC (HKEx), LION ROCK GROUP (HKEx), BRILLIANT CIR (HKEx), TBSP (SET), MAGNUSCONCORDIA (HKEx), SUN HING PRINT (HKEx), Abundance Intl (SGX), CFM (Bursa), SLP (SET), LEFTFIELD PRINT (HKEx), TIENWAH (Bursa), SPACK (SET), A.PLUS GROUP (HKEx), OVATO LTD (ASX), A-Smart (SGX), EPRINT GROUP (HKEx), DOCUMENT SECURITIES SYSTEMS INC (NYSE American), REF HOLDINGS (HKEx), NEWAY GROUP (HKEx), EDICO HOLDINGS (HKEx), WINTO GROUP (HKEx), HM INTL HLDGS (HKEx), UNI PRINTSHOP (HKEx)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.240
-0.54 %
10 Days -+0.470
+1.08 %
20 Days --3.290
-6.97 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --0.120
-0.27 %
6 Months 0.300+10.010
+30.42 %
1 Year 68.100+15.670
+296.74 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 69.300+0.410
+160.29 %
3 Years 70.500-14.260
+96.70 %
5 Years 72.900-24.360
+71.11 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+11.34 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 20.890 - 48.380 Change From 1 Year Low +23.010 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +110.15
Change From 1 Year High -4.480 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -9.26
2 Years Range 18.900 - 54.145 Change From 2 Years Low +25.000 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +132.28
Change From 2 Years High -10.245 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -18.92
5 Years Range 18.900 - 78.870 Change From 5 Years Low +25.000 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +132.28
Change From 5 Years High -34.970 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -44.34
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Deluxe Corp. engages in the provision of marketing products and services. It operates through the following segments: Payments, Cloud Solutions, Promotional Solutions, and Checks. The Payments segment includes treasury management solutions, including remittance and lockbox processing, remote deposit capture, receivables management, payment processing and paperless treasury management. The Cloud Solutions segment comprises of web hosting and design services, data-driven marketing solutions and hosted solutions, including digital engagement, logo design, financial institution profitability reporting and business incorporation services. The Promotional Solutions segment offers business forms, accessories, advertising specialties, promotional apparel, retail packaging and strategic sourcing services. The Checks segment consists of printed personal and business checks. The company was founded by W. R. Hotchkiss in 1915 and is headquartered in Shoreview, MN.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
30 Jul 2021 43.910 44.090 43.370 43.900 148,220 -
29 Jul 2021 44.750 44.940 43.910 43.950 143,526 -
28 Jul 2021 44.690 44.740 43.210 44.060 121,687 -
27 Jul 2021 43.820 44.375 43.440 44.150 142,659 -
26 Jul 2021 44.540 44.900 43.990 44.340 85,505 -
23 Jul 2021 43.920 44.240 43.220 44.140 95,359 -
22 Jul 2021 44.470 44.960 42.940 43.620 152,971 -
21 Jul 2021 45.160 45.860 44.470 44.750 121,152 -
20 Jul 2021 42.940 45.130 42.620 44.710 245,960 -
19 Jul 2021 42.520 43.540 42.000 42.840 197,474 -
16 Jul 2021 44.700 44.960 43.160 43.430 148,591 -
15 Jul 2021 43.490 44.150 43.220 44.080 143,694 -
14 Jul 2021 44.340 44.340 43.300 43.610 146,435 -
13 Jul 2021 44.090 44.470 43.600 43.810 145,768 -
12 Jul 2021 43.500 44.210 43.210 44.180 149,001 -
09 Jul 2021 43.400 44.260 43.400 43.660 152,197 -
08 Jul 2021 41.960 43.045 41.570 42.480 246,004 -
07 Jul 2021 43.290 43.600 42.290 42.690 330,001 -
06 Jul 2021 47.130 47.130 43.440 43.600 336,257 -
02 Jul 2021 47.830 48.000 47.085 47.190 302,059 -
01 Jul 2021 48.230 48.330 47.500 47.760 193,909 -
30 Jun 2021 47.000 48.080 47.000 47.770 353,018 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(19 Jul 2021 to 30 Jul 2021)
42.520 45.860 42.000 43.900 1,454,513 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(02 Jul 2021 to 16 Jul 2021)
47.830 48.000 42.000 43.430 2,100,007 -
4 Weeks from
(04 Jun 2021 to 01 Jul 2021)
46.420 46.740 42.000 47.760 5,952,600 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.