Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,193.5
19.7 (0.62%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,193.5
    19.7 (0.62%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,606.0
    7.7 (0.48%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    25,710.2
    300.4 (1.18%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,595.5
    27.4 (0.77%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    29,186.3
    160.9 (0.55%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,628.7
    -30.1 (-0.45%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,079.2M
  • Value: 690.2M
  • Rise: 167
  • Fall: 142
  • Unch: 442

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Sembcorp Marine0.080-0.002
Jiutian Chemical0.089-0.002
Shen Yao0.003-0.001
Hatten Land0.071-0.007
AusGroup0.028+0.002
Rex Intl0.345+0.020
Singtel2.550-
Sinjia Land0.053+0.006
Leader Env0.086+0.012
QT Vascular0.006-0.001

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 15,021.8 +124.5
HSI 25,738.4 +328.6
HSCEI 9,112.0 +140.6
Jakarta 6,628.7 -30.1
Nikkei 225 29,215.5 +190.1
SSE Comp 3,591.9 +23.8
Shanghai A 3,764.4 +24.9
Shanghai B 279.8 +0.5
KOSPI 3,026.8 +20.1

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

CONSOLIDATED COMMUNICATIONS HLDGS CONSOLIDATED COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS
Updated on 18 Oct 2021 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 9.330 Change: -0.130 High: 9.500 Remarks: -
Change (%): -1.37 Low: 9.300
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

Trailing PE a - Price / NAV b 3.3321 Dividend Yield (%) c -
Issued & Paid-up Shares d 98,754,200 Piotroski F Score 8 Market Cap (M) 921.377
Free Float (%) 73.4 Return On Unitholders' Funds (ROE) (%) e n.m. Revenue Growth (%) TTM f -1.280
Net Earnings Growth (%) g -586.469 Net Debt/Equity h 7.558
Sector & Industry Communications - Major Telecommunications
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  4. Rounded to the nearest thousand. The figure pertains to the respective exchange the stock is listed on. Updated on 21 Jul 2021. Please click here for more information.
  5. Calculated based on Net Earnings / (Shareholders' Equity - Other Share Capital)
  6. Calculated based on (Current Year Revenue - Last Year Revenue) / Last Year Revenue
  7. Calculated based on (Current Year Earnings - Last Year Earnings) / Last Year Earnings
  8. Calculated based on (Long Term Debt + Short Term Debt - Cash and Short Term Investments)/(Shareholders' Equity - Other Share Capital)

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+0.030
+0.32 %
10 Days --0.190
-2.00 %
20 Days -+0.560
+6.39 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months -+0.540
+6.14 %
6 Months -+2.660
+39.88 %
1 Year -+4.130
+79.42 %
Long Term Return 2 Years -+5.720
+158.45 %
3 Years 0.775-3.345
-20.28 %
5 Years 3.874-14.600
-44.82 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-11.21 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference CONSOLIDATED COMMUNICATIONS HLDGS NASDAQ 921.377 26.993 - 3.3321 -
Industry Major Telecommunications NASDAQ 2,454.434 49.309 2.103 1.6770 0.283
Local Peer FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PARENT INC NASDAQ 6,613.464 - 1.436 1.5568 -
Local Peer SHENANDOAH TELECOMUNICATIONS NASDAQ 1,547.422 12.211 8.181 2.2499 1.096
Local Peer ATN INTERNATIONAL INC NASDAQ 733.080 - - 1.1420 1.475
Global Peer VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS NYSE 214,913.629 12.073 10.751 2.9167 4.785
Global Peer AT&T INC NYSE 180,856.200 - - 1.1144 8.195
Global Peer BCE INC NYSE 46,301.582 27.155 22.001 3.1116 4.849
Global Peer TELSTRA CORPORATION LTD ASX 45,950.074 24.744 24.744 3.1499 4.134
Global Peer CHINA TELECOM CORPORATION HKEx 254,389.738 10.855 8.716 0.5672 4.564
Global Peer CHUNGHWA TELECOM ADR EA REPR 10 ORD TWD10 NYSE 30,719.502 27.077 25.470 2.3695 3.033
Global Peer Singtel SGX 41,846.571 75.573 75.576 1.5800 2.952
Global Peer TELUS CORP NYSE 30,658.373 34.070 31.798 2.5728 3.720
Global Peer ORANGE ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD EUR4 NYSE 29,367.062 5.641 23.299 1.0147 7.663
Global Peer Telkom Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. IDX 375,445,738.004 18.047 16.862 3.8152 4.433
Other Global Peers TELKOM INDONESIA(PERSERO) TBK ADR EA REP 100 SER B IDR250 (NYSE), CHINA UNICOM (HONG KONG) LIMITED (HKEx), TELEFONICA BRASIL SA SPON ADS EA REPR 1 ORD SHS (NYSE), SHAW COMMUNICATIONS INC (NYSE), MAXIS (Bursa), DIGI (Bursa), KT CORPORATION SPON ADR EACH REP 1/2 ORD SHS KRW5000 (NYSE), SPARK NEW ZEALAND LTD (ASX), GRUPO TELEVISA SAB ADR-REPR 5 ORD PTG CERTS(BNY) (NYSE), TM (Bursa), PCCW LIMITED (HKEx), NetLink NBN Tr (SGX), XL Axiata Tbk. (IDX), SKY NETWORK TELEVISION LIMITED (ASX), OI SA SPON ADR EACH REP 5 ORD (POST REV SPLIT) (NYSE), Centratama Telekomunikasi Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), TELECOM ARGENTINA SA ADR EACH REP 5 B (MGT) (NYSE), OOMA INC (NYSE), HUA YIN INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), OCK (Bursa), NGSC^ (SGX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Company Background

Consolidated Communications Holdings, Inc. engages in the provision of business and broadband communications services. It provides integrated communication services in consumer, commercial, and carrier channels in California, Illinois, Iowa, Kansas, Minnesota, Missouri, North Dakota, Pennsylvania, South Dakota, Texas, and Wisconsin. The firm offers communication solutions including high-speed Internet, data, digital television, phone, managed and cloud services, and wireless backhaul over a fiber optic network. The company was founded by Iverson A. Lumpkin on August 10, 1894 and is headquartered in Mattoon, IL.

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Consensus Estimates
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.