Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,252.9
-18.7 (-0.57%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,252.9
    -18.7 (-0.57%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,514.2
    -1.6 (-0.10%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    23,666.6
    -623.3 (-2.57%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,425.3
    -30.4 (-0.88%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 523.5M
  • Value: 750.3M
  • Rise: 62
  • Fall: 215
  • Unch: 491

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
DISA0.007-
Geo Energy Res0.360-0.010
Shen Yao0.003-
Beverly JCG0.002+0.001
Genting Sing0.730-0.020
Rex Intl0.330+0.010
Mapletree Ind Tr2.530-0.080
CapLand IntCom T1.970-0.010
Singtel2.460-0.030
Jiutian Chemical0.084-0.001

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 13,542.1 +2.8
HSI 23,666.6 -623.3
HSCEI 8,257.1 -255.2
Jakarta 6,588.8 -12.0
Nikkei 225 27,011.3 -120.0
SSE Comp 3,425.3 -30.4
Shanghai A 3,589.5 -31.9
Shanghai B 280.0 -0.6
KOSPI 2,622.6 -86.6

Nikkei 225 updated at end-of-day. Other Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

AKR Corporindo Tbk. AKR CORPORINDO TBK
Quotes 10 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 27 Jan 2022 11:29
Last (IDR): 705.000 Change: -25.000 High: 740.000 Remarks: -
Change (%): -3.42 Low: 700.000
Open 735.000 Yesterday's Close 730.000
Buy Price 700.000 Sell Price 705.000
Buy Volume ('000) 1,931.4 Sell Volume ('000) 784.8
Cumulative Volume ('000) 24,647.6 Cumulative Value 17,720,805,000

Company Background

PT AKR Corporindo Tbk engages in the general trading and distribution of chemical and petroleum products. It operates through the following segments: Trading and Distribution; Logistics Services; Manufacturing and Industrial Estate. The Trading and Distribution segment distributes petroleum products and various kinds of chemicals such as caustic soda, sodium sulphate, polyvinyl chloride resin, and soda ash. The Logistics Services segment provides rental of storage tanks and warehouses; bagging; port handling and transportation services for liquid and solid chemicals and petroleum products in Indonesia; and operation of ports in Guijang, China. The Manufacturing segment produces sorbitol liquid and powder in China and adhesive materials by PT Arjuna Utama Kimia. The Industrial Estate segment operates and manages industrial estate activities through PT Berkah Kawasan Manyar Sejahtera. The company was founded on November 28, 1977 and is headquartered in Jakarta, Indonesia.

Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (IDR) a 46.23150 Trailing EPS (IDR) b 52.80831 NAV (IDR) c 451.2190
PE a 15.249 Trailing PE d 13.350 Price / NAV c 1.5624
Dividend Yield (%) e 3.498 Cash In Hand (IDR) f 78.9467 Issued & Paid-up Shares g 20,006,239,000
Piotroski F Score 7 Market Cap (M) 14,104,398.495 Free Float (%) 32.6
Return on Equity (ROE) (%) h 11.703 Revenue Growth (%) TTM i 3.207
Net Earnings Growth (%) j 29.256 Net Debt/Equity k 0.221
Sector & Industry Process Industries - Chemicals: Specialty
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted based on Profit Attributable To Shareholders.
  2. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  3. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  4. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  5. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  6. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  7. Rounded to the nearest thousand. The figure pertains to the respective exchange the stock is listed on. Updated on 13 Jan 2022. Please click here for more information.
  8. Calculated based on Net Earnings / (Shareholders' Equity - Other Share Capital)
  9. Calculated based on (Current Year Revenue - Last Year Revenue) / Last Year Revenue
  10. Calculated based on (Current Year Earnings - Last Year Earnings) / Last Year Earnings
  11. Calculated based on (Long Term Debt + Short Term Debt - Cash and Short Term Investments)/(Shareholders' Equity - Other Share Capital)

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --80.000
-10.19 %
10 Days --115.000
-14.02 %
20 Days --113.000
-13.81 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --187.000
-20.96 %
6 Months 60.000-1.000
+8.36 %
1 Year 60.000+109.000
+28.36 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 160.000+25.000
+27.21 %
3 Years 340.000-305.000
+3.47 %
5 Years 710.000-625.000
+6.39 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+1.25 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Consensus Estimates
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.