Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,201.6
3.5 (0.11%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,201.6
    3.5 (0.11%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,601.5
    -4.9 (-0.30%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,136.0
    -
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,587.0
    -
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    29,157.5
    -98.0 (-0.34%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,656.0
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 225.0M
  • Value: 118.5M
  • Rise: 98
  • Fall: 58
  • Unch: 595

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Shen Yao0.003-
Rex Intl0.355+0.010
Sinjia Land0.079+0.001
Metal Component0.054+0.002
Hatten Land0.073+0.001
Sunrise Shares0.062+0.003
Tritech0.025-0.001
CFM0.200+0.010
Genting Sing0.780-0.010
OKH Global0.022+0.001

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 15,121.7 -7.4
HSI 26,177.1 +41.1
HSCEI 9,311.9 +35.2
Jakarta 6,656.0
Nikkei 225 29,180.4 -75.2
SSE Comp 3,596.0 +9.0
Shanghai A 3,768.8 +9.5
Shanghai B 277.4 +1.0
KOSPI 3,013.3 +0.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

NGGB NEXTGREEN GLOBAL BERHAD
Quotes 15 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 21 Oct 2021 09:38
Last (MYR): 1.150 Change: -0.070 High: 1.230 Remarks:
Change (%): -5.74 Low: 1.140
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

Trailing PE a 243.445 Price / NAV b 4.2862 Dividend Yield (%) c -
Issued & Paid-up Shares d 728,431,718 Piotroski F Score 5 Market Cap (M) 837.696
Free Float (%) 33.6 Return On Unitholders' Funds (ROE) (%) e 1.884 Revenue Growth (%) TTM f 81.300
Net Earnings Growth (%) g 111.443 Net Debt/Equity h 0.063
Shariah Compliant Stocks Yes
Sector & Industry Commercial Services - Commercial Printing/Forms
Index Components BM TRADING & SERVICES / Bursa Malaysia Industrial Products Index / FTSE Bursa Malaysia Fledgling Index
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  4. Rounded to the nearest thousand. The figure pertains to the respective exchange the stock is listed on. Updated on 18 Oct 2021. Please click here for more information.
  5. Calculated based on Net Earnings / (Shareholders' Equity - Other Share Capital)
  6. Calculated based on (Current Year Revenue - Last Year Revenue) / Last Year Revenue
  7. Calculated based on (Current Year Earnings - Last Year Earnings) / Last Year Earnings
  8. Calculated based on (Long Term Debt + Short Term Debt - Cash and Short Term Investments)/(Shareholders' Equity - Other Share Capital)

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+0.200
+21.05 %
10 Days -+0.345
+42.86 %
20 Days -+0.400
+53.33 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months -+0.560
+94.92 %
6 Months -+0.480
+71.64 %
1 Year -+0.740
+180.49 %
Long Term Return 2 Years -+0.760
+194.87 %
3 Years -+0.670
+139.58 %
5 Years -+0.700
+155.56 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+20.64 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference NGGB Bursa 837.696 197.935 243.445 4.2862 -
Industry Commercial Printing/Forms Bursa 425.911 33.193 31.620 1.6850 2.732
INDUSTRIAL SERVICES Bursa 206.806 18.552 16.975 1.0303 1.022
Index BM TRADING & SERVICES Bursa 2,997.010 78.591 70.574 1.5469 2.234
Bursa Malaysia Industrial Products Index Bursa 1,026.044 46.552 21.383 1.6639 1.152
FTSE Bursa Malaysia Fledgling Index Bursa 291.878 69.874 33.352 1.1886 0.773
Local Peer MTAG Bursa 477.132 14.193 14.194 2.4735 4.286
Local Peer FIMACOR Bursa 451.393 16.636 16.980 0.8204 6.593
Local Peer TIENWAH Bursa 166.454 - 44.626 0.5674 4.783
Local Peer CFM Bursa 142.475 401.734 - 3.1881 -
Global Peer WARNER MUSIC GROUP CORP NASDAQ 24,736.823 - 91.280 305.3333 0.086
Global Peer CIMPRESS PLC NASDAQ 2,215.284 - - -4.9298 -
Global Peer DELUXE CORP NYSE 1,598.408 182.574 17.682 2.8953 3.151
Global Peer ENNIS INC NYSE 494.480 20.523 17.502 1.6195 4.986
Global Peer DONNELLEY RR & SONS CO NYSE 461.552 - 19.981 -1.7938 0.464
Global Peer METALLA ROYALTY & STREAMING LTD NYSE American 324.830 - - 3.4327 0.620
Global Peer LIVEONE INC NASDAQ 237.385 - - 36.4621 -
Global Peer HUAFA PROPERTY SERVICES GP CO LTD HKEx 1,891.449 49.344 17.383 -6.9630 -
Global Peer QUAD/GRAPHICS INC NYSE 238.459 - - 1.8051 3.378
Global Peer IVE GROUP LTD ASX 246.118 9.727 9.726 1.3932 8.121
Other Global Peers TKS (SET), MONO (SET), Jasuindo Tiga Perkasa Tbk. (IDX), ARC DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS INC (NYSE), KUKE MUSIC HOLDING LIMITED SPON ADS REPRESENTING ONE CL A ORD SHS (NYSE), SFT (SET), BRILLIANT CIRCLE HLDGS INTL LTD (HKEx), LION ROCK GROUP LTD (HKEx), CORNERSTONE TECHNOLOGIES HLDGS LTD (HKEx), TBSP (SET), MAGNUS CONCORDIA GROUP LTD (HKEx), SUN HING PRINTING HLDGS LTD (HKEx), LEFT FIELD PRINTING GROUP LTD (HKEx), Abundance Intl (SGX), SLP (SET), SPACK (SET), A PLUS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), REF HOLDINGS LIMITED (HKEx), A-Smart (SGX), EPRINT GROUP LIMITED (HKEx), OVATO LTD (ASX), DSS INC (NYSE American), NEWAY GROUP HLDGS (HKEx), EDICO HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), WINTO GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (HKEx), HM INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), UNIVERSE PRINTSHOP HLDGS LTD (HKEx)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Company Background

Nextgreen Global Berhad (formerly known BHS Industries Berhad) was founded in 1982. It specializes in the printing of magazines and books. Today, we are one of the leading printing companies in Malaysia. We have both sheet-fed and web-offset for printing of books and magazines. We also have in-house DTP, CTP, book binding and UV facilities. We import paper directly from paper mills overseas and order directly from local paper mills for book printing paper of good quality. At Nextgreen, we have the experience and performance track record in delivering very large volume orders to overseas.


More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Consensus Estimates
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.