Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,166.9
-13.7 (-0.43%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,166.9
    -13.7 (-0.43%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,494.6
    -18.3 (-1.21%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    25,961.0
    -354.3 (-1.35%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,397.4
    -14.4 (-0.42%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    27,283.6
    -498.8 (-1.80%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,070.0
    -50.7 (-0.83%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,329.7M
  • Value: 1,564.3M
  • Rise: 137
  • Fall: 185
  • Unch: 438

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Sembcorp Marine0.115+0.007
Hong Lai Huat0.107+0.003
RH PetroGas0.175-0.007
Singtel2.270-0.010
Shen Yao0.006-0.001
Golden Agri-Res0.230-0.005
CapLand IntCom T2.150+0.010
Genting Sing0.810-0.010
Mercurius0.061-
GKE0.146-0.007

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 14,672.7 -105.6
HSI 25,961.0 -354.3
HSCEI 9,233.2 -182.5
Jakarta 6,070.0 -50.7
Nikkei 225 27,283.6 -498.8
SSE Comp 3,397.4 -14.4
Shanghai A 3,560.7 -15.0
Shanghai B 254.0 -2.1
KOSPI 3,202.3 -40.3

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

THHEAVY TH HEAVY ENGINEERING BERHAD
Quotes 15 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 30 Jul 2021 16:57
Last (MYR): 0.085 Change: -0.005 High: 0.090 Remarks:
Change (%): -5.56 Low: 0.085
Open 0.085 Yesterday's Close 0.090
Buy Price 0.085 Sell Price 0.090
Buy Volume ('00) 26,417 Sell Volume ('00) 2,585
Cumulative Volume ('00) 1,936 Cumulative Value 17,239
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (MYR) a -0.02534 Trailing EPS (MYR) e -0.02608 NAV (MYR) b 0.0052
PE a - Trailing PE f - Price / NAV b 16.3462
Dividend (MYR) d - Cash In Hand (MYR) g 0.0195 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 2,221,077,000
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g 4.359 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi 1.639 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 2.36 Market Cap (M) 188.792
Beta - 500 Daysi 1.974 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 8.57 Enterprise Value (M) 109.986
Piotroski F Score 1 Exchange Code 7206 Par Value ( MYR ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 69.83 6-Month VWAP 0.123 Free Float (%) 26.6
Shariah Compliant Stocks Yes
Sector & Industry Industrial Services - Oilfield Services/Equipment
Index Components BM ENERGY / BM TRADING & SERVICES / FTSE Bursa Malaysia EMAS Index / FTSE Bursa Malaysia EMAS Shariah Index / FTSE Bursa Malaysia Small Cap Index
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. The figure pertains to the respective exchange the stock is listed on. Updated on 18 Sep 2020.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 18 Sep 2020.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference THHEAVY Bursa 188.792 - - 16.3462 -
Industry ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE, EQUIPMENT & SERVICES Bursa 1,038.279 - - 1.0982 0.747
Oilfield Services/Equipment Bursa 1,538.008 - - 1.1018 0.688
Index BM ENERGY Bursa 1,320.904 - - 0.9983 0.724
BM TRADING & SERVICES Bursa 2,750.554 84.180 128.535 1.3268 2.424
FTSE Bursa Malaysia EMAS Index Bursa 5,064.896 36.144 23.736 1.2780 2.648
FTSE Bursa Malaysia EMAS Shariah Index Bursa 4,445.472 37.425 19.624 1.5024 2.348
FTSE Bursa Malaysia Small Cap Index Bursa 660.528 - 96.517 0.8356 1.640
Local Peer DIALOG Bursa 15,516.592 24.615 27.645 3.4375 1.126
Local Peer ARMADA Bursa 5,015.773 39.944 9.790 1.4555 -
Local Peer SAPNRG Bursa 1,997.385 - - 0.2506 -
Local Peer DAYANG Bursa 1,238.816 21.962 59.777 0.7664 -
Local Peer VELESTO Bursa 1,150.184 - - 0.5054 -
Local Peer MHB Bursa 688.000 - - 0.3666 -
Local Peer KNM Bursa 580.749 8.239 12.049 0.3225 -
Local Peer ICON Bursa 243.287 8.763 - 0.7154 -
Local Peer PENERGY Bursa 256.754 16.032 8.157 0.6892 5.000
Local Peer T7GLOBAL Bursa 212.695 26.869 22.448 0.9807 -
Local Peer UZMA Bursa 188.817 - - 0.4160 -
Local Peer CARIMIN Bursa 126.294 9.765 21.512 0.7283 2.222
Other Local Peers ALAM (Bursa), BARAKAH (Bursa), HANDAL (Bursa), SCOMI (Bursa), SCOMIES (Bursa)
Global Peer SCHLUMBERGER LIMITED NYSE 40,316.737 - 39.449 3.0873 3.022
Global Peer BAKER HUGHES COMPANY NYSE 22,142.997 - - 1.5942 2.354
Global Peer HALLIBURTON CO NYSE 18,399.389 - 126.892 3.3947 1.515
Global Peer NOV INC NYSE 5,395.622 - - - 0.360
Global Peer WORLEY LIMITED ASX 5,842.806 34.168 74.621 1.0724 4.463
Global Peer TECHNIPFMC PLC NYSE 3,253.823 - 20.594 0.9073 1.796
Global Peer CACTUS INC NYSE 2,737.303 79.467 101.299 6.7428 0.628
Global Peer LIBERTY OILFIELD SERVICES INC NYSE 1,835.937 - - - 0.430
Global Peer CORE LABORATORIES NV NYSE 1,544.775 - 81.782 10.8877 0.808
Global Peer SINOPEC SSC HKEx 12,149.990 - - 1.5242 -
Other Global Peers USA COMPRESSION PARTNERS LP (NYSE), OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC (NYSE), ARCHROCK INC (NYSE), WEATHERFORD INTL PLC (NASDAQ), NATIONAL ENERGY SVCS REUNITED CORP (NASDAQ), DRIL QUIP INC (NYSE), RPC INC (NYSE), PBF LOGISTICS LP (NYSE), NEXTIER OILFIELD SOLUTIONS INC (NYSE), PROPETRO HOLDING CORP (NYSE), HELIX ENERGY SOLUTIONS GROUP INC (NYSE), FRANKS INTERNATIONAL NV (NYSE), SELECT ENERGY SERVICES INC (NYSE), CMBC CAPITAL (HKEx), TIDEWATER INC NEW (NYSE), NORTH AMERICAN CONSTRUCTION GRP LTD (NYSE), TETRA TECHNOLOGIES (NYSE), SOLARIS OILFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE INC (NYSE), OIL STATES INTERNATIONAL INC (NYSE), FIELD TRIP HEALTH LTD (NASDAQ), DALIPAL HLDG (HKEx), NEWPARK RESOURCES INC (NYSE), FTS INTERNATIONAL INC (NYSE American), JUTAL OIL SER (HKEx), MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), Citra Tubindo Tbk. (IDX), ANTON OILFIELD (HKEx), EXTERRAN CORPORATION (NYSE), HONGHUA GROUP (HKEx), RANGER ENERGY SERVICES INC (NYSE), NATURAL GAS SERVICES GROUP (NYSE), GEOSPACE TECHNOLOGIES CORP (NASDAQ), FORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES INC (NYSE), FLOTEK INDUSTRIES INC (NYSE), Ezion (SGX), US WELL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), ENGLOBAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), NINE ENERGY SERVICE INC (NYSE), CSI COMPRESSCO LP (NASDAQ), NCS MULTISTAGE HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), BURGUNDY DIAMOND MINES LTD (ASX), SPT ENERGY (HKEx), Baker Technology (SGX), Pacific Radiance (SGX), KLX ENERGY SERVICES HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), Kim Heng (SGX), HILONG (HKEx), SHENGLI PIPE (HKEx), MTQ (SGX), Swiber (SGX), Mitra Energi Persada Tbk. (IDX), MIND TECHNOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), AJ LUCAS GR (ASX), Ezra (SGX), BOART LONGYEAR LTD (ASX), PETRO-KING (HKEx), AVIC JOY HLDG (HKEx), TEMPO AUSTRALIA LTD (ASX), Falcon Energy (SGX), SUPERIOR DRILLING PRODUCTS INC (NYSE American), EMAS Offshore (SGX), Logindo Samudramakmur Tbk. (IDX), Mitra International Resources Tbk. (IDX), Radiant Utama Interinsco Tbk. (IDX), KS Energy^ (SGX), Tech Oil & Gas (SGX), Ginting Jaya Energi Tbk. (IDX), Medi Lifestyle (SGX), CANTERBURY RESOURCES LTD (ASX), PEDEVCO CORP (NYSE American), Universal Res (SGX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.005
-5.56 %
10 Days --0.005
-5.56 %
20 Days --0.010
-10.53 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --0.025
-22.73 %
6 Months -+0.005
+6.25 %
1 Year --0.050
-37.04 %
Long Term Return 2 Years -+0.025
+41.67 %
3 Years -+0.030
+54.55 %
5 Years --0.105
-55.26 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-14.86 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 0.075 - 0.165 Change From 1 Year Low +0.010 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +13.33
Change From 1 Year High -0.080 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -48.48
2 Years Range 0.040 - 0.165 Change From 2 Years Low +0.045 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +112.50
Change From 2 Years High -0.080 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -48.48
5 Years Range 0.025 - 0.210 Change From 5 Years Low +0.060 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +240.00
Change From 5 Years High -0.125 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -59.52
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

TH Heavy Engineering Berhad (“TH Heavy”), formerly known as Ramunia Holdings Berhad ("Ramunia") was incorporated on 18 November 2003, and is the parent company of Ramunia Fabricators Sdn Bhd ("RFSB"). RFSB is the main operating company for the Group was incorporated on 17 January 2001. The company was listed on the Main Board of Bursa Malaysia Securities on 28 January 2005. The principal activities of the company are fabrication of major steel structures, engineering works and provision of oshore services for the oil and gas industry. Ramunia Fabrication Sdn Bhd (RFSB) was awarded its first fabrication contract by Petronas Carigali for Kinarut KINDP-A Platform and EWAC Module in the year 2002. Subsequently Ramunia was listed on Bursa Malaysia in 2005 and from there on RFSB has secured contracts from Petronas Carigali, Shell, Talisman, Murphy, Exxon Mobil, Woodside and more. RFSB have executed more than 16 modules & topside structures and 15 substructures fabrications.

IPO Performance

Listing Date 28 Jan 2005 Full Subscription Rate (x) -
No of Placement Shares (M) - No of Public Offer Shares (M) - Public Offer Subscription Rate (x) -
IPO Price (MYR) 0.500 First Day Close (MYR) 0.715 First Week Close (MYR) 0.705
Current vs IPO Price (%) -83.00 First Day Gain (%) +43.00 First Week Gain (%) +41.00

Reports Download

Report Type Financial Year Ended Download
Annual Report
Annual Report 2018 Dec 2018 Part 1(0.31 MB)
Part 2(1.54 MB)
Annual Report 2017 Dec 2017 Part 1(2.16 MB)
Part 2(0.69 MB)
Annual Report 2016 Dec 2016 Part 1(2.86 MB)
Part 2(0.42 MB)
Annual Report 2015 Dec 2015 Part 1(2.25 MB)
Annual Report 2014 Dec 2014 Part 1(2.06 MB)
Annual Report 2013 Dec 2013 Part 1(1.88 MB)
Part 2(3.39 MB)
Part 3(1.03 MB)
Annual Report 2012 Dec 2012 Part 1(1.59 MB)
Annual Report 2011 Dec 2011 Part 1(2.44 MB)
Annual Report 2010 Oct 2010 Part 1(2.93 MB)
Part 2(2.82 MB)
Annual Report 2009 Oct 2009 Part 1(2.59 MB)
Annual Report 2008 Oct 2008 Part 1(2.45 MB)
Annual Report 2007 Oct 2007 Part 1(1.74 MB)
Part 2(1.92 MB)
Annual Report 2006 Oct 2006 Part 1(2.08 MB)
Part 2(3.64 MB)
Part 3(1.29 MB)
Annual Report 2005 Oct 2005 Part 1(1.01 MB)
Annual Report 2004 Oct 2004 Part 1(0.53 MB)

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
30 Jul 2021 0.085 0.090 0.085 0.085 193,600 0.0890
29 Jul 2021 0.090 0.095 0.085 0.090 4,264,100 0.0897
28 Jul 2021 0.090 0.090 0.090 0.090 833,900 0.0900
27 Jul 2021 0.095 0.095 0.090 0.095 242,000 0.0904
26 Jul 2021 0.090 0.095 0.090 0.095 5,407,800 0.0930
23 Jul 2021 0.090 0.090 0.090 0.090 190,200 0.0900
22 Jul 2021 0.095 0.095 0.090 0.090 244,200 0.0900
21 Jul 2021 0.090 0.095 0.090 0.095 403,200 0.0911
19 Jul 2021 0.090 0.090 0.090 0.090 186,600 0.0900
16 Jul 2021 0.090 0.095 0.090 0.090 4,155,600 0.0900
15 Jul 2021 0.090 0.095 0.090 0.090 231,100 0.0901
14 Jul 2021 0.095 0.095 0.090 0.090 749,000 0.0908
13 Jul 2021 0.090 0.095 0.090 0.095 500,600 0.0903
12 Jul 2021 0.095 0.095 0.090 0.090 414,900 0.0918
09 Jul 2021 0.095 0.095 0.090 0.095 1,433,200 0.0933
08 Jul 2021 0.095 0.100 0.090 0.095 1,501,700 0.0945
07 Jul 2021 0.100 0.100 0.095 0.095 1,848,000 0.0951
06 Jul 2021 0.100 0.100 0.095 0.100 1,807,200 0.0999
05 Jul 2021 0.100 0.100 0.095 0.100 1,894,200 0.0998
02 Jul 2021 0.095 0.100 0.090 0.095 1,618,300 0.0946
01 Jul 2021 0.090 0.095 0.090 0.095 261,400 0.0918
30 Jun 2021 0.090 0.095 0.085 0.095 701,600 0.0898
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(16 Jul 2021 to 30 Jul 2021)
0.090 0.095 0.085 0.085 16,121,200 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(02 Jul 2021 to 15 Jul 2021)
0.095 0.100 0.085 0.090 11,998,200 -
4 Weeks from
(03 Jun 2021 to 01 Jul 2021)
0.100 0.100 0.085 0.095 42,745,800 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.