Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,201.6
3.5 (0.11%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,201.6
    3.5 (0.11%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,601.5
    -4.9 (-0.30%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,136.0
    -
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,587.0
    -
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    29,157.5
    -98.0 (-0.34%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,656.0
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 225.0M
  • Value: 118.5M
  • Rise: 98
  • Fall: 58
  • Unch: 595

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Shen Yao0.003-
Rex Intl0.355+0.010
Sinjia Land0.079+0.001
Metal Component0.054+0.002
Hatten Land0.073+0.001
Sunrise Shares0.062+0.003
Tritech0.025-0.001
CFM0.200+0.010
Genting Sing0.780-0.010
OKH Global0.022+0.001

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 15,121.7 -7.4
HSI 26,177.1 +41.1
HSCEI 9,311.9 +35.2
Jakarta 6,656.0
Nikkei 225 29,180.4 -75.2
SSE Comp 3,596.0 +9.0
Shanghai A 3,768.8 +9.5
Shanghai B 277.4 +1.0
KOSPI 3,013.3 +0.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

MHB MALAYSIA MARINE AND HEAVY ENG
Quotes 15 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 21 Oct 2021 09:41
Last (MYR): 0.460 Change: - High: 0.470 Remarks: s
Remarks legend:
RemarksDescriptionRemarksDescription
IOrder entry forbiddenAOrder entry authorized
GFrozenSSuspended
RReservedsShort selling available
[x]Exclude dividend[c] Cum dividend
Change (%): - Low: 0.460
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

Trailing PE a - Price / NAV b 0.4001 Dividend Yield (%) c -
Issued & Paid-up Shares d 1,600,000,000 Piotroski F Score 4 Market Cap (M) 736.000
Free Float (%) 18.1 Return On Unitholders' Funds (ROE) (%) e n.m. Revenue Growth (%) TTM f 65.840
Net Earnings Growth (%) g 62.554 Net Debt/Equity h Net Cash
Shariah Compliant Stocks Yes
Sector & Industry Industrial Services - Oilfield Services/Equipment
Index Components BM ENERGY / BM TRADING & SERVICES / FTSE Bursa Malaysia EMAS Index / FTSE Bursa Malaysia EMAS Shariah Index / FTSE Bursa Malaysia Hijrah Shariah Index
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  4. Rounded to the nearest thousand. The figure pertains to the respective exchange the stock is listed on. Updated on 11 Mar 2020. Please click here for more information.
  5. Calculated based on Net Earnings / (Shareholders' Equity - Other Share Capital)
  6. Calculated based on (Current Year Revenue - Last Year Revenue) / Last Year Revenue
  7. Calculated based on (Current Year Earnings - Last Year Earnings) / Last Year Earnings
  8. Calculated based on (Long Term Debt + Short Term Debt - Cash and Short Term Investments)/(Shareholders' Equity - Other Share Capital)

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.005
-1.08 %
10 Days -+0.055
+13.58 %
20 Days -+0.080
+21.05 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months -+0.025
+5.75 %
6 Months --0.110
-19.30 %
1 Year -+0.145
+46.03 %
Long Term Return 2 Years --0.450
-49.45 %
3 Years --0.160
-25.81 %
5 Years 0.030-0.560
-51.96 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-13.64 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference MHB Bursa 736.000 - - 0.4001 -
Industry ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE, EQUIPMENT & SERVICES Bursa 1,162.427 - 65.295 1.2707 0.660
Oilfield Services/Equipment Bursa 1,932.938 - - 1.4028 0.685
Index BM ENERGY Bursa 1,493.434 - 39.503 1.1608 0.634
BM TRADING & SERVICES Bursa 2,997.010 78.591 70.574 1.5469 2.234
FTSE Bursa Malaysia EMAS Index Bursa 5,423.994 47.145 26.664 1.3799 2.986
FTSE Bursa Malaysia EMAS Shariah Index Bursa 4,689.259 24.527 17.346 1.5574 3.008
FTSE Bursa Malaysia Hijrah Shariah Index Bursa 17,892.705 20.740 14.704 1.7936 2.971
Local Peer DIALOG Bursa 16,870.767 31.062 31.061 3.6696 1.037
Local Peer ARMADA Bursa 6,261.470 49.859 11.761 1.7349 -
Local Peer YINSON Bursa 6,240.382 19.811 15.381 2.7959 1.024
Local Peer SAPNRG Bursa 1,677.803 - - 0.2510 -
Local Peer VELESTO Bursa 1,314.496 - - 0.5729 -
Local Peer DAYANG Bursa 1,238.816 21.962 - 0.7771 -
Local Peer KNM Bursa 766.442 10.875 16.123 0.4229 -
Local Peer PENERGY Bursa 308.104 19.238 9.978 0.8359 4.167
Local Peer ICON Bursa 297.351 10.711 151.883 0.8378 -
Local Peer UZMA Bursa 231.860 18.172 18.171 0.5054 -
Local Peer T7GLOBAL Bursa 215.777 27.259 21.980 0.9845 -
Local Peer THHEAVY Bursa 211.002 - - 33.9286 -
Other Local Peers CARIMIN (Bursa), BARAKAH (Bursa), ALAM (Bursa), HANDAL (Bursa), SCOMI (Bursa), SCOMIES (Bursa)
Global Peer SCHLUMBERGER LIMITED NYSE 48,581.458 - 47.536 3.8067 2.508
Global Peer BAKER HUGHES COMPANY NYSE 26,427.730 - - 1.9026 1.972
Global Peer HALLIBURTON CO NYSE 23,541.965 - 162.358 4.3435 1.184
Global Peer NOV INC NYSE 6,055.912 - - 1.1856 0.321
Global Peer WORLEY LIMITED ASX 5,918.156 68.814 68.816 1.0638 4.419
Global Peer TECHNIPFMC PLC NYSE 3,646.163 - 23.077 1.0167 1.603
Global Peer CACTUS INC NYSE 3,405.891 98.877 108.513 7.7061 0.504
Global Peer LIBERTY OILFIELD SERVICES INC NYSE 2,785.449 - - 2.2891 0.284
Global Peer SINOPEC OILFIELD SERVICE CORPORATIO HKEx 15,946.862 - 166.460 1.7888 -
Global Peer WEATHERFORD INTL PLC NASDAQ 1,944.433 - - 2.6783 -
Other Global Peers EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS N.V. (NYSE), USA COMPRESSION PARTNERS LP (NYSE), OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC (NYSE), CORE LABORATORIES NV (NYSE), ARCHROCK INC (NYSE), NATIONAL ENERGY SVCS REUNITED CORP (NASDAQ), RPC INC (NYSE), NEXTIER OILFIELD SOLUTIONS INC (NYSE), PROPETRO HOLDING CORP (NYSE), PBF LOGISTICS LP (NYSE), DRIL QUIP INC (NYSE), SELECT ENERGY SERVICES INC (NYSE), HELIX ENERGY SOLUTIONS GROUP INC (NYSE), CMBC CAPITAL HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), TIDEWATER INC NEW (NYSE), NORTH AMERICAN CONSTRUCTION GRP LTD (NYSE), TETRA TECHNOLOGIES (NYSE), OIL STATES INTERNATIONAL INC (NYSE), DALIPAL HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), SOLARIS OILFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE INC (NYSE), FTS INTERNATIONAL INC (NYSE American), NEWPARK RESOURCES INC (NYSE), JUTAL OFFSHORE OIL SERVICE LIMITED (HKEx), ANTON OILFIELD SERVICES GROUP (HKEx), HONGHUA GROUP LTD (HKEx), Citra Tubindo Tbk. (IDX), RANGER ENERGY SERVICES INC (NYSE), NATURAL GAS SERVICES GROUP (NYSE), EXTERRAN CORPORATION (NYSE), MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), FORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES INC (NYSE), GEOSPACE TECHNOLOGIES CORP (NASDAQ), Ezion (SGX), ENGLOBAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), SPT ENERGY GROUP INC (HKEx), CSI COMPRESSCO LP (NASDAQ), US WELL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), FLOTEK INDUSTRIES INC (NYSE), HILONG HOLDING LIMITED (HKEx), NCS MULTISTAGE HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), Baker Technology (SGX), NINE ENERGY SERVICE INC (NYSE), BURGUNDY DIAMOND MINES LTD (ASX), Kim Heng (SGX), Pacific Radiance (SGX), MTQ (SGX), KLX ENERGY SERVICES HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), SHENGLI OIL & GAS PIPE HLDGS LTD (HKEx), Swiber (SGX), AJ LUCAS GR (ASX), SUPERIOR DRILLING PRODUCTS INC (NYSE American), Mitra Energi Persada Tbk. (IDX), PETRO-KING OILFIELD SERVICES LTD (HKEx), Ezra (SGX), MIND TECHNOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), TEMPO AUSTRALIA LTD (ASX), Falcon Energy (SGX), AVIC JOY HOLDINGS (HK) LIMITED (HKEx), Logindo Samudramakmur Tbk. (IDX), Mitra International Resources Tbk. (IDX), KS Energy^ (SGX), Radiant Utama Interinsco Tbk. (IDX), Medi Lifestyle (SGX), PEDEVCO CORP (NYSE American), CANTERBURY RESOURCES LTD (ASX), Ginting Jaya Energi Tbk. (IDX), Universal Res (SGX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Company Background

A pioneer in the Malaysian heavy industry, Malaysia Marine and Heavy Engineering Sdn Bhd were incorporated on 18 May 1973 under the name of Malaysia Shipyard & Engineering Sdn Bhd (MSE). In May 2005, after establishing as one of the players in the marine heavy engineering the then MSE was re-branded into the Malaysia Marine and Heavy Engineering Sdn Bhd (MMHE).The three core businesses of MMHE are Engineering and Construction, Marine Repairs, and Marine Conversion.

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Consensus Estimates
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.